Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petropavlovsk Kamchatsky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petropavlovsk Kamchatsky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petropavlovsk Kamchatsky with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 7,7204,797
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,3915,214
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,6354,744
Ze DocaBrazil 14,0998,761
ZhengzhouChina 4,0482,515
ZhijiangChina 4,8963,043
ZagrebCroatia 8,4595,256
ZugspitzeGermany 8,4275,236
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,1245,670
ZahedanIran 7,9114,916
ZanjanIran 7,9864,962
ZacatecasMexico 8,5665,323
Zamiin-UudMongolia 3,5292,193
ZinderNiger 12,0347,478
ZhobPakistan 7,2194,486
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 6,1013,791
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 6,1023,792
ZamoscPoland 7,7444,812
Zielona GoraPoland 7,8424,873
ZigalovoRussia 3,4162,123
ZiganskRussia 2,4271,508
ZyryankaRussia 1,470913
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,3005,779
ZurichSwitzerland 8,4905,276
ZanzibarTanzania 12,4877,759
ZonguldakTurkey 8,3345,179
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,5984,722
ZitomirUkraine 7,6044,725
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,6044,725
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,5194,672
Zion Park, UtahUsa 6,6964,161
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,2544,508
ZambeziZambia 14,1348,783


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -