Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petropavlovsk Kamchatsky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petropavlovsk Kamchatsky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petropavlovsk Kamchatsky with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,9889,935
ReconquistaArgentina 15,9319,900
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,9789,929
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,82110,453
RivadaviaArgentina 15,2959,504
RosarioArgentina 16,18110,055
RichmondAustralia 9,6686,008
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 8,5385,306
RecifeBrazil 14,8619,235
RemansoBrazil 14,8409,222
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,6918,508
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 16,19110,061
Rio NegroBrazil 16,20310,069
Rio VerdeBrazil 15,3479,537
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,5213,431
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,6154,111
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,1343,812
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,1333,811
Resolute, NtCanada 4,8273,000
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,3683,336
Roberval, QcCanada 7,7454,813
RuoqiangChina 5,4163,366
Rafael NunezColombia 11,2997,021
RandersDenmark 7,5024,662
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,6846,639
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,6796,636
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,5157,777
RumipambaEcuador 12,2167,591
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,3435,806
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,5175,914
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,4425,867
RochambeauFrench Guiana 12,9548,050
RostockGermany 7,6944,781
RhodesGreece 8,9815,581
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,7164,173
ReykhólarIceland 6,8354,247
ReykjavíkIceland 6,9814,338
RamsarIran 7,8504,878
RashtIran 7,8694,890
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,2135,104
RadicofaniItaly 8,8815,519
Resia PassItaly 8,5075,287
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,7405,431
RivoltoItaly 8,5245,297
Rolle PassItaly 8,5245,297
RomeItaly 8,9595,567
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,9835,582
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,5285,300
RumoiJapan 1,603996
RigaLatvia 7,1074,416
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,2814,525
RodriguesMauritius 12,0847,509
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,9152,433
RabatMorocco 10,2236,353
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,6944,160
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,7389,158
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,5846,577
RangioraNew Zealand 10,8006,712
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,6626,626
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,1096,282
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,2646,378
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,2846,391
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,0066,839
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,2306,357
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,2946,397
RivasNicaragua 10,6206,599
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 7,5644,701
RebolyRussia 6,2563,888
Rostov On DonRussia 7,4494,629
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 9,1715,699
RagaSudan 11,8607,370
RashadSudan 11,2506,991
RenkSudan 11,1686,940
RumbekSudan 11,8147,341
RanongThailand 7,1434,439
Roi EtThailand 6,2763,900
RizeTurkey 7,9884,964
RepetekTurkmenistan 7,0044,352
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,8814,898
RomnyUkraine 7,3814,587
RovnoUkraine 7,6604,760
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 8,5485,312
RochaUruguay 16,71010,384
Racine, WiUsa 7,6234,737
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,6865,398
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,7134,172
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,7104,170
Reading, PaUsa 8,3875,212
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 5,8933,662
Red Lodge, MtUsa 6,2883,908
Redding, CaUsa 5,8643,644
Redlands, CaUsa 6,7054,166
Reno, NevadaUsa 6,0973,789
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,8174,857
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,5975,342
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,5975,342
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,4935,278
Rochester, MnUsa 7,2864,528
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,0475,001
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,1864,466
Rockford, IlUsa 7,6064,727
Rockville, InUsa 7,9074,914
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,3244,551
Rome, GaUsa 8,5585,318
Roseau, MnUsa 6,6824,152
Roseburg, OrUsa 5,6373,503
Roswell, NmUsa 7,5334,681
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,5125,289
Rushville, IlUsa 7,7064,789


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -