Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petropavlovsk Kamchatsky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petropavlovsk Kamchatsky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petropavlovsk Kamchatsky with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,5066,529
In SalahAlgeria 10,7896,704
InnsbruckAustria 8,4345,241
IbiriteBrazil 15,8589,854
IguatuBrazil 14,5739,056
IlheusBrazil 15,4849,622
ImperatrizBrazil 14,2208,836
IndaialBrazil 16,30910,135
IpameriBrazil 15,4519,602
IraiBrazil 16,12510,020
IreceBrazil 15,0249,336
ItaberabaBrazil 15,2039,447
ItacoatiaraBrazil 13,5118,396
ItaitubaBrazil 13,7398,537
ItamarandibaBrazil 15,6809,744
ItaperunaBrazil 16,0649,982
ItapevaBrazil 16,0409,968
ItirucuBrazil 15,3059,511
ItuacuBrazil 15,3109,514
IvinhemaBrazil 15,6289,712
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0682,528
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,6074,105
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,8122,369
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,4013,978
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,4262,751
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 14,5279,027
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,5207,780
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,01910,576
ImbertDominican Republic 10,6416,612
IzobambaEcuador 12,1577,555
IsmailiaEgypt 9,3665,820
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,2126,346
IoanninaGreece 8,9295,548
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,2043,855
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,2753,899
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,5364,683
IranshahrIran 8,1195,045
IstranaItaly 8,5805,332
IidaJapan 2,5391,578
IizukaJapan 3,0861,918
IrakoJapan 2,6581,652
IriomotejimaJapan 4,3112,679
IrozakiJapan 2,5761,601
IshigakijimaJapan 4,2982,671
IshinomakiJapan 2,0991,304
IwamizawaJapan 1,6531,027
IzuharaJapan 3,1171,937
IrbidJordan 9,0075,597
IfraneMorocco 10,2606,376
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,1026,899
IlorinNigeria 12,7417,917
InchonNorth Korea 3,0041,867
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,2393,255
IslamabadPakistan 6,8034,228
IquitosPeru 12,7887,947
IloiloPhilippines 5,6993,542
IasiRomania 7,9424,935
IcaRussia 339211
IlirnejRussia 1,6541,028
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,482921
IrkutskRussia 3,5712,219
Ivdel’Russia 5,4533,389
IbizaSpain 9,5575,939
IspartaTurkey 8,7455,434
IstanbulTurkey 8,4925,277
IzmirTurkey 8,8175,479
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,8774,895
IzmailUkraine 8,0725,016
Imperial, NeUsa 7,0314,369
Independence, KsUsa 7,7054,788
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,1145,042
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,9684,951
Indianola, IaUsa 7,4634,638
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,8444,253
Inverness, FlUsa 9,1805,704
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,3694,579
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,3214,549
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,1615,071
IsokaZambia 13,2528,235


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -