Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petropavlovsk Kamchatsky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petropavlovsk Kamchatsky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petropavlovsk Kamchatsky with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 9,8716,134
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,3115,786
WilliamtownAustralia 9,5715,948
Willis Island M.O.Australia 7,7584,821
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6065,969
WoomeraAustralia 9,6025,967
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1605,070
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,4974,659
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,8984,908
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,2802,660
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,9352,445
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,7464,814
Windsor, OnCanada 7,8924,904
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,5464,068
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,0553,763
WillemstadCuraçao 11,4687,127
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,2213,245
WajimaJapan 2,4161,501
WakamatsuJapan 2,2541,400
WakayamaJapan 2,7931,735
WakkanaiJapan 1,488925
WajirKenya 11,6987,269
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 15,5029,633
WindhoekNamibia 15,3239,522
WaihiNew Zealand 10,1966,336
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,3726,445
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,3006,401
WaimateNew Zealand 10,9406,798
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,3586,436
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,5856,578
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,6116,594
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,3086,405
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,4226,476
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 9,9726,197
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,4936,521
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,3356,423
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,3326,420
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,3986,462
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,5336,546
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,1656,317
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,5956,584
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,4626,501
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,6076,591
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,6106,593
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,6176,598
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,1256,292
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,2326,358
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,1106,283
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,8476,740
WintonNew Zealand 11,0736,881
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,1056,280
WarsawPoland 7,6674,764
WroclawPoland 7,8904,903
WonsanSouth Korea 2,8211,753
Wad MedaniSudan 10,8756,758
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,2646,378
WauSudan 11,8167,342
WaddingtonUk 8,0424,997
Waco, TxUsa 8,1095,039
Wake IslandUsa 3,8212,375
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,3114,543
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,2194,486
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,5845,334
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 5,7013,543
Walnut, IlUsa 7,5794,710
Warren, OhUsa 8,1005,033
Warren, PaUsa 8,0955,030
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,7954,844
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,4815,270
Washington, IaUsa 7,5674,702
Washington, InUsa 7,9984,970
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,2975,156
Watertown, NyUsa 8,0334,992
Watertown, SdUsa 6,9654,328
Watertown, WiUsa 7,5404,685
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,9044,911
Waverly, OhUsa 8,1935,091
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,9535,563
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,5335,302
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,3125,165
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,9754,956
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,9364,931
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,1935,091
West Chester, PaUsa 8,4165,230
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,4975,901
West Point, GaUsa 8,6515,376
West Point, NyUsa 8,4045,222
White Hall, IlUsa 7,8474,876
Whitestown, InUsa 7,9564,944
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,8304,866
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,5694,704
Wilbur, WaUsa 5,5233,432
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,2995,157
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,6595,381
Williamson, WvUsa 8,3345,179
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,2575,131
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,3613,953
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,4165,230
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,4665,261
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,8815,519
Windsor, IlUsa 7,8984,908
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,2895,151
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,2154,484
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 6,1133,799
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,9474,317
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,7575,442
Winslow, AzUsa 7,0134,358
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,6635,383
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,4125,227
Wooster, OhUsa 8,0755,018


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -