Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petropavlovsk Kamchatsky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petropavlovsk Kamchatsky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petropavlovsk Kamchatsky with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,0104,356
ShkoderAlbania 8,7295,424
SkikdaAlgeria 9,6455,993
SaltaArgentina 15,1999,445
San AntonioArgentina 16,49410,250
San LuisArgentina 15,8539,851
San RafaelArgentina 15,8239,832
Santa RosaArgentina 16,24510,095
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,5279,648
SarmientoArgentina 16,52810,271
Sydney (airport)Australia 9,7046,030
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 9,6946,024
SalzburgAustria 8,3355,180
SakiAzerbaijan 7,6494,753
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,7024,786
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,6264,739
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,6836,017
SaveBenin 12,8547,988
Santa CruzBolivia 14,6929,130
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,5845,334
SalvadorBrazil 15,3109,514
Santa MariaBrazil 16,32910,147
SantaremBrazil 13,6078,456
SantosBrazil 16,15910,041
Sao CarlosBrazil 15,8969,878
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 14,1568,797
Sao GoncaloBrazil 14,6429,099
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,40510,194
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 16,13710,027
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,0319,962
Sao LuisBrazil 14,0148,708
Sao MateusBrazil 15,8749,864
São PauloBrazil 16,10210,006
Sao SimaoBrazil 15,8589,855
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,5628,428
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 14,9889,314
SerrinhaBrazil 15,1489,413
Sete LagoasBrazil 15,7949,814
SobralBrazil 14,2578,859
SoureBrazil 13,6768,498
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 14,9049,262
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,68510,368
SurubimBrazil 14,8209,209
SadovoBulgaria 8,5365,305
SandanskiBulgaria 8,6555,378
SofiaBulgaria 8,5415,307
SiemreapCambodia 6,5074,043
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,6175,354
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 5,8953,663
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,2855,149
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,4492,765
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,6163,490
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,0835,023
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 5,8983,665
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,4374,621
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,3154,546
Scott, SkCanada 5,7753,589
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,7854,838
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,4345,241
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,0645,011
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,6532,270
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,7684,206
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,7834,215
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,2673,273
Smithers, BcCanada 4,6282,876
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,1865,087
Summerside, PeCanada 8,2415,121
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 5,9883,721
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 5,9813,717
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,3865,211
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 10,9356,795
SalCape Verde 12,2507,612
SantiagoChile 15,5879,686
SewellChile 15,6539,727
ShanghaiChina 3,8382,385
ShantouChina 4,8142,992
ShenyangChina 2,8871,794
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,7506,680
Simon BolivarColombia 11,3027,023
San JoseCosta Rica 10,8626,750
SibenikCroatia 8,6765,391
SplitCroatia 8,6835,395
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,5164,671
StudsgårdDenmark 7,5644,700
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,7006,649
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,8376,734
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,7696,692
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,6896,642
SamanaDominican Republic 10,7576,684
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,7996,711
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,6726,631
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,7676,691
San JuanDominican Republic 10,7076,653
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,8646,751
SanchezDominican Republic 10,7446,676
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,6666,628
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,6326,607
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,8066,715
San GabrielEcuador 12,1097,525
SalloumEgypt 9,5855,956
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,8056,093
SohagEgypt 9,7856,080
St. KatrineEgypt 9,4645,881
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,2056,342
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,56410,914
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,0393,753
StrasbourgFrance 8,3875,212
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,0728,123
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 12,8207,966
SukhumiGeorgia 7,7664,826
SchleswigGermany 7,7144,794
StuttgartGermany 8,3295,176
SamosGreece 8,9005,531
Skiros IslandGreece 8,8695,511
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,2325,737
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,4374,000
SiguiriGuinea 12,7477,921
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,1326,296
SzegedHungary 8,2895,151
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,2905,152
StykkisholmurIceland 6,8754,272
SagarIndia 7,2444,502
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,6564,136
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 6,4143,986
SemnanIran 7,8154,856
ShahroudIran 7,6574,758
ShirazIran 8,3965,218
ShannonIreland 8,1955,093
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,8885,523
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,8835,520
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,0025,594
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,8035,470
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,1955,714
Scuro MountainItaly 9,1155,664
SigonellaItaly 9,3615,817
SassandraIvory Coast 13,4038,329
SagaJapan 3,1421,953
SaigoJapan 2,7151,687
SakaiJapan 2,7781,726
SakataJapan 2,1261,321
SapporoJapan 1,6911,051
SaseboJapan 3,1831,978
SendaiJapan 2,1341,326
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,0441,892
ShimonosekiJapan 3,0471,893
ShinjoJapan 2,1171,316
ShionomisakiJapan 2,8351,762
ShirakawaJapan 2,2721,412
ShizuokaJapan 2,5611,592
SumotoJapan 2,7971,738
SuttsuJapan 1,7741,102
SuwaJapan 2,4761,539
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 15,0579,356
SavannakhetLaos 6,1693,833
SiauliaiLithuania 7,2224,488
SiluteLithuania 7,3344,558
SkopjeMacedonia 8,6705,388
Sambaba SudMadagascar 12,4997,767
SalimaMalawi 13,4648,367
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 6,4013,977
SibuMalaysia 7,0784,398
SanMali 12,4627,744
SegouMali 12,4807,755
SikassoMali 12,6967,889
St. BrandonMauritius 12,0577,492
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,6185,976
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,9562,458
SainshandMongolia 3,5772,223
SafiMorocco 10,4506,494
Sidi IfniMorocco 10,7836,700
SittweMyanmar 6,6184,113
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,3856,454
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,3304,555
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,2013,232
SaiqOman 8,6695,387
Salalah, DhofarOman 9,4295,859
SurOman 8,6035,346
SialkotPakistan 6,8034,227
SibbiPakistan 7,4704,642
San Juan BautistaParaguay 15,8599,855
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,7538,546
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 5,6513,512
SandomierzPoland 7,7914,841
SniezkaPoland 7,9594,946
SuwalkiPoland 7,4124,606
SzczecinPoland 7,7154,794
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,9266,168
Santa MariaPortugal 9,9956,211
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,9876,827
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 12,7147,900
Satu MareRomania 8,0434,998
SibiuRomania 8,2035,097
SulinaRomania 8,0585,008
SadrinskRussia 5,6283,498
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,6284,119
SalekhardRussia 4,8373,006
SaratovRussia 6,7964,223
SejmcanRussia 1,151715
SelagoncyRussia 2,8011,740
Simusir IslandRussia 837520
SkovorodinoRussia 2,2671,409
SmolenskRussia 7,0584,386
SociRussia 7,7874,839
SortovalaRussia 6,4544,010
SuntarRussia 2,5841,606
SurgutRussia 4,8343,004
SverdlovskRussia 5,7163,552
SyktyvkarRussia 5,7743,588
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,1546,931
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,5248,404
SeychellesSeychelles 11,2937,018
SingaporeSingapore 7,6144,731
SliacSlovakia 8,0755,018
SeoulSouth Korea 2,9751,849
SineijuSouth Korea 2,9461,831
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,4475,870
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,1385,678
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,1455,683
SevilleSpain 9,8426,116
SennarSudan 10,9506,804
ShambatSudan 10,8036,713
ShendiSudan 10,6556,621
StenseleSweden 6,4724,022
StockholmSweden 7,0234,364
StorlienSweden 6,7504,195
SundsvallSweden 6,7194,175
SantisSwitzerland 8,4855,273
SongeaTanzania 13,1238,155
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,1473,820
SongkhlaThailand 7,2744,520
Suphan BuriThailand 6,6414,127
Surat ThaniThailand 7,1864,466
SurinThailand 6,3923,972
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,6607,867
SokodeTogo 12,7907,948
SfaxTunisia 9,7716,072
SousseTunisia 9,6576,001
SamsunTurkey 8,1575,069
SiirtTurkey 8,2075,100
SivasTurkey 8,2695,139
SaragtTurkmenistan 7,2884,529
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,4735,265
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,5654,701
SarataUkraine 7,9784,957
SarnyUkraine 7,5754,707
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,9284,927
SumyUkraine 7,3274,553
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 8,5995,343
SaltoUruguay 16,23010,085
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 6,0643,768
Safford, AzUsa 7,2254,490
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,1515,065
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,2745,763
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,8494,878
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,2514,506
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,2044,476
Salem, InUsa 8,0485,001
Salem, OrUsa 5,5003,418
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 6,4764,024
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,9394,933
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,2205,108
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 6,7974,223
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 6,0773,777
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,9876,827
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 6,3703,958
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,9964,347
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 6,5134,047
Santa Maria, CaUsa 6,4133,985
Santuck, ScUsa 8,6155,353
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,4404,624
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,9245,545
Scott City, KsUsa 7,3404,561
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 6,8704,269
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,0485,001
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 5,3543,327
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 5,3673,335
Sedan, KsUsa 7,6834,775
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 5,2803,281
Selma, AlUsa 8,6395,369
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,4455,248
Seymour, InUsa 8,0485,001
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,1895,088
Sheridan, WyUsa 6,4494,008
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,2265,112
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,2184,485
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,0994,411
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,7864,839
Southport, NcUsa 8,9015,531
Sparta, IlUsa 7,9384,933
Spencer, WvUsa 8,2875,150
Spickard, MoUsa 7,5434,688
Spokane, WaUsa 5,6343,501
Spooner, WiUsa 7,1514,444
Springfield, IlUsa 7,7884,839
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,8254,863
St Paul Island, AkUsa 2,0161,253
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,0674,392
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,8504,878
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,2854,527
Stamford, CtUsa 8,4045,222
State College, PaUsa 8,2595,132
State University, MsUsa 8,4425,246
State University, NmUsa 7,4944,657
Staunton, VaUsa 8,4565,255
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 6,7994,225
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,6554,757
Stockton, CaUsa 6,1273,808
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,2584,510
Storrs, CtUsa 8,3965,218
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,9914,966
Summerville, ScUsa 8,8905,525
Sunnyside, WaUsa 5,6053,483
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,6914,779
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,3584,572
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,1125,041
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,6954,161
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,7167,281
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,9727,439
Santa ElenaVenezuela 12,6057,833
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,0856,888
SocotraYemen 9,8416,115
SenangaZambia 14,3668,927
SerenjeZambia 13,6878,505
SeshekeZambia 14,4328,968
SolweziZambia 13,8188,587


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -