Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petropavlovsk Kamchatsky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petropavlovsk Kamchatsky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petropavlovsk Kamchatsky with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 7,1284,429
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,9184,299
MilianaAlgeria 9,8176,100
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,8829,248
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,5709,054
Malarg EArgentina 15,8159,827
MaquinchaoArgentina 16,28310,119
Mar Del PlataArgentina 16,78210,428
Marcos JuarezArgentina 16,0779,990
MendozaArgentina 15,6609,731
Mendoza AeroArgentina 15,6609,731
Monte CaserosArgentina 16,14910,035
Mackay MoAustralia 8,3005,158
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,9637,434
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0675,634
MeekatharraAustralia 9,6706,009
Melbourne (airport)Australia 10,1786,325
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 10,1926,333
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 9,8406,115
Mount GambierAustralia 10,2456,366
Mount IsaAustralia 8,4065,224
MuharraqBahrain 8,8035,470
MinskBelarus 7,2854,527
MogilevBelarus 7,2004,474
MaunBotswana 14,7169,145
MacapaBrazil 13,5048,391
MacauBrazil 14,5049,013
MaceioBrazil 15,0209,334
MachadoBrazil 15,9499,911
ManausBrazil 13,4358,349
MarabaBrazil 14,1388,786
MaringaBrazil 15,8369,841
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,5918,445
Monte AzulBrazil 15,3949,566
Monte SantoBrazil 15,0109,327
MonteiroBrazil 14,7949,193
Montes ClarosBrazil 15,5249,647
Morada NovaBrazil 14,4588,984
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 15,0369,344
MamfeCameroon 12,8707,997
MarouaCameroon 12,1837,571
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,5303,436
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,8144,856
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 5,9243,681
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,8072,366
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,6852,911
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 5,8443,632
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,1383,193
Moncton, NbCanada 8,2475,125
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,8804,897
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,9914,966
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,9834,961
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,0953,787
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,1654,453
Morden, MbCanada 6,5654,079
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,8044,849
MoundouChad 12,3017,644
MatecanaColombia 11,8297,351
MoroniComoros 12,7277,909
MosnovCzech Republic 7,9994,970
MarstalDenmark 7,6604,760
Melville HallDominica 11,4867,138
MichesDominican Republic 10,7916,706
MocaDominican Republic 10,6826,638
MoncionDominican Republic 10,6486,617
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,5786,573
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,7746,695
MilagroEcuador 12,2587,617
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,5195,915
MinyaEgypt 9,6816,016
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 13,0958,137
MassawaEritrea 10,4316,482
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,1514,443
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,9024,289
MarseilleFrance 8,9855,583
MontpellierFrance 8,9965,590
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,0118,085
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 10,6036,589
MakokouGabon 13,2588,239
MayumbaGabon 13,7628,552
MitzicGabon 13,2928,260
MkamboGabon 13,1668,181
MoandaGabon 13,4518,358
MouilaGabon 13,5878,443
MagdeburgGermany 7,9214,922
MunichGermany 8,3095,163
MünsterGermany 8,0254,987
MethoniGreece 9,1885,709
MilosGreece 9,0955,652
MitiliniGreece 8,7775,454
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,7765,453
MacentaGuinea 13,0718,123
MamouGuinea 12,9048,019
Midway IslandHawaii 3,3952,110
MiskolcHungary 8,0835,023
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,4515,251
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,7184,175
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 8,0605,009
MusulipatnamIndia 7,7394,809
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,5224,053
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,4183,988
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,7274,802
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 7,0584,386
MashhadIran 7,4024,600
Malin HeadIreland 7,8874,901
M. CalamitaItaly 8,9355,552
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,9865,584
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,2595,753
MilanItaly 8,6775,392
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,6715,388
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,9505,562
ManIvory Coast 13,1658,181
MaebashiJapan 2,3961,489
MaizuruJapan 2,6741,661
MakurazakiJapan 3,3222,065
MatsueJapan 2,7951,737
MatsumotoJapan 2,4641,531
MatsuyamaJapan 2,9531,835
MinamidaitojimaJapan 3,7862,353
MinamitorishimaJapan 3,2262,005
MishimaJapan 2,5231,568
MitoJapan 2,3301,448
MiyakejimaJapan 2,5911,610
MiyakoJapan 1,9551,215
MiyakojimaJapan 4,1942,606
MiyakonojoJapan 3,2382,012
MiyazakiJapan 3,2011,989
MombetsuJapan 1,475917
MoriokaJapan 1,9891,236
MuroranJapan 1,7721,101
MurotomisakiJapan 2,9341,823
MutsuJapan 1,8471,147
Ma’AnJordan 9,2385,741
MafraqJordan 9,0055,596
MombasaKenya 12,2607,619
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,9665,572
MaseruLesotho 15,2759,492
MonroviaLiberia 13,3368,287
MisratahLibya 9,8856,143
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,8737,999
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,2348,224
MananjaryMadagascar 13,2168,213
MorondavaMadagascar 13,4088,332
MakhangaMalawi 13,6778,499
MangochiMalawi 13,4848,379
MwmosaMalawi 13,6108,458
MzimbaMalawi 13,3548,299
MzuzuMalawi 13,2908,259
MalaccaMalaysia 7,6324,742
MersingMalaysia 7,5214,673
MiriMalaysia 6,7684,206
MaleMaldives 9,3055,782
MenakaMali 12,0217,470
MoptiMali 12,3187,654
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,2453,259
MazatlanMexico 8,2865,149
MeridaMexico 9,5115,910
Mexico CityMexico 9,0775,641
MonterreyMexico 8,4515,252
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 8,9255,546
MaantyMongolia 3,6142,246
MandalgoviMongolia 3,7802,349
MatadMongolia 3,0831,916
MurenMongolia 3,9612,461
MarrakechMorocco 10,5086,530
MeknesMorocco 10,2236,353
MideltMorocco 10,3426,427
MaputoMozambique 14,6609,110
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,1828,192
MandalayMyanmar 6,2473,882
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,3633,954
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,9224,302
MindatMyanmar 6,4404,002
MonywaMyanmar 6,3013,915
MyeikMyanmar 6,9224,302
MyitkyinaMyanmar 5,8753,651
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,1765,081
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,0566,870
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,4056,466
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,1786,325
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,9056,776
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,3496,431
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,3246,415
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,6736,632
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,5686,567
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,5946,583
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,8206,724
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,8326,731
ManaguaNicaragua 10,5206,538
MasatepeNicaragua 10,5556,559
MagariaNiger 12,1197,531
Maine SoroaNiger 11,9837,446
MaradiNiger 12,1317,538
MaiduguriNigeria 12,0857,510
MakurdiNigeria 12,6867,883
MinnaNigeria 12,5577,803
Mokp’oNorth Korea 3,2362,011
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,4013,978
MajisOman 8,6075,349
MasirahOman 8,8055,472
Muscat  Oman 8,5835,334
MultanPakistan 7,1904,468
MurreePakistan 6,7614,201
MadangPapua New Guinea 6,5934,097
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 15,2339,466
MoyobambaPeru 12,7837,943
MactanPhilippines 5,6683,522
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 5,3993,355
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,3555,813
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 13,1948,199
MagadanRussia 864537
MahackalaRussia 7,4744,645
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,9573,081
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,9563,080
MarkovoRussia 1,453903
MinusinskRussia 4,2662,651
MogocaRussia 2,5431,581
MoscowRussia 6,7604,201
MurmanskRussia 5,7403,567
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,5725,948
MatamSenegal 12,3357,665
MogadishuSomalia 11,3457,050
MadridSpain 9,4725,886
Madrid (b)Spain 9,4805,891
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,3915,836
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,9016,153
MelillaSpain 10,0296,232
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,7176,038
MalakalSudan 11,4427,110
MbabaneSwaziland 14,7889,189
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,6265,360
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,3553,949
Mae SariangThailand 6,4554,012
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,5454,067
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 6,1663,832
MalatyaTurkey 8,3445,185
MersinTurkey 8,6585,380
MuglaTurkey 8,8895,524
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,0434,998
ManstonUk 8,2105,102
MeloUruguay 16,53510,275
MercedesUruguay 16,37710,177
MontevideoUruguay 16,62510,331
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,7485,436
Madison, FlUsa 8,9405,556
Madison, InUsa 8,0975,031
Madison, NeUsa 7,2194,486
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,5124,668
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,4764,646
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,5074,665
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,0004,972
Marengo, IlUsa 7,6294,741
Marion, InUsa 7,8654,888
Marion, NcUsa 8,5215,295
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,2954,533
Marshall, TxUsa 8,1895,088
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,4245,235
Mc Grath, AkUsa 2,8381,764
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,1865,087
Mcgill, NvUsa 6,4133,985
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,0034,973
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,3645,197
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,4944,657
Medford, WiUsa 7,2864,527
Mellette, SdUsa 6,8614,264
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,2025,097
Mena, ArUsa 7,9914,966
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,5165,292
Mexia, TxUsa 8,1455,062
Mexico, MoUsa 7,7434,812
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,5715,948
Midland, TxUsa 7,7894,840
Milan, MnUsa 7,0164,360
Milbank, SdUsa 6,9654,328
Miles City, MontanaUsa 6,3793,964
Milford, DeUsa 8,5555,316
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,7535,439
Millen, GaUsa 8,8235,483
Millport, OhUsa 8,1005,033
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,4015,221
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,5984,721
Minden, NeUsa 7,1974,472
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,1674,454
Minonk, IlUsa 7,7254,800
Missoula, MtUsa 5,8843,656
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,6945,402
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,6024,724
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,6184,734
Monroe, NcUsa 8,6815,394
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,0164,360
Montgomery AlUsa 8,6435,371
Montrose, CoUsa 6,9334,309
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,4585,256
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,8515,500
Morganton, NcUsa 8,5215,295
Moro, OrUsa 5,6163,490
Morris, MnUsa 6,9324,308
Morrison, IlUsa 7,5984,721
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,4755,266
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,8234,861
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,5964,720
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,6404,747
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,1945,092
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,9884,964
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,3175,168
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,6574,758
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,8494,878
MaiquetiaVenezuela 11,7257,286
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,4897,139
MaracayVenezuela 11,7277,287
MaturinVenezuela 11,9907,451
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,6047,211
MeridaVenezuela 11,7107,277
MagoyeZambia 14,1008,762
MansaZambia 13,5728,434
MbalaZambia 13,2148,211
MfuweZambia 13,5858,442
MisamfuZambia 13,3358,286
MonguZambia 14,2948,882
MpikaZambia 13,4908,383
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,5818,439
Mt MakuluZambia 14,0198,712
MumbwaZambia 14,0398,724
MwinilungaZambia 13,8908,632
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,2648,864


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -