Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petropavlovsk Kamchatsky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petropavlovsk Kamchatsky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petropavlovsk Kamchatsky with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,2974,535
ChlefAlgeria 9,8456,118
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,7166,038
CeresArgentina 15,8549,852
ChamicalArgentina 15,6229,707
ChepesArgentina 15,6819,744
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,64810,345
ConcordiaArgentina 16,21610,077
CórdobaArgentina 15,8329,838
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,8419,844
CorrientesArgentina 15,8349,839
CairnsAustralia 7,8764,894
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 9,8716,134
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6936,023
CedunaAustralia 9,7776,075
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 8,9205,543
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 8,3845,210
Cobar MoAustralia 9,4845,894
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 7,5984,721
Coffs HarbourAustralia 9,2885,772
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,6976,026
ChittagongBangladesh 6,4994,038
CharnocksBarbados 11,8157,342
CotonouBenin 13,0378,101
C. ItapemirimBrazil 16,0569,978
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 16,24210,093
CabroboBrazil 14,8039,199
CaceresBrazil 14,8289,214
CaetiteBrazil 15,2909,501
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,7499,165
Campo GrandeBrazil 15,4139,578
Campo MouraoBrazil 15,8769,865
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,0719,987
Campos SalesBrazil 14,6109,079
CanavieirasBrazil 15,5809,682
CaparaoBrazil 15,9949,939
CapinopolisBrazil 15,4869,623
CaratingaBrazil 15,9099,886
CaravelasBrazil 15,7919,813
CarinhanhaBrazil 15,2569,480
CarolinaBrazil 14,4108,954
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,0679,984
CataguasesBrazil 16,0539,975
CatalaoBrazil 15,5089,637
CatanduvaBrazil 15,7589,792
CaxiasBrazil 14,2938,882
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,41910,203
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,5899,066
Cel. PachecoBrazil 16,0499,973
ChapecoBrazil 16,15210,037
Cidade VeraBrazil 14,5109,017
CipoBrazil 15,1029,385
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 14,4348,970
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,7819,806
CordeiroBrazil 16,13210,024
CorrentinaBrazil 15,1519,415
CorumbaBrazil 15,1309,402
CoximBrazil 15,2169,456
CrateusBrazil 14,4058,952
CuiabaBrazil 14,8609,234
CuritibaBrazil 16,16410,045
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,5873,472
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,8543,016
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,0273,124
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,2853,906
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,9953,726
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,6284,118
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,1112,554
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,7892,976
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,5692,839
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,6934,780
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,5123,425
Chapais, QcCanada 7,5284,678
Charlo, NbCanada 8,0054,974
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,2845,148
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,2795,144
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,9933,103
Chatham, NbCanada 8,1315,053
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,7543,575
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,9924,345
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,5194,672
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,9843,718
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,2732,655
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,7713,586
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,5553,452
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,3834,588
Comox, BcCanada 5,0633,146
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,8603,020
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,9333,687
Coronation, AbCanada 5,6593,516
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,5953,477
ChicoChile 16,41510,201
ChillanChile 15,7339,777
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 15,6799,743
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 15,1169,393
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,26510,107
Curico-General FreireChile 15,6659,735
ChangchunChina 2,6271,632
ChangduChina 5,4193,368
ChangshaChina 4,6272,876
ChengduChina 5,0003,107
ChongqingChina 4,9293,063
Camilo DazaColombia 11,7057,273
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,5635,321
CamagueyCuba 10,1166,286
CasablancaCuba 9,7136,036
ChebCzech Republic 8,1155,043
CopenhagenDenmark 7,5284,678
CabreraDominican Republic 10,6876,641
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,7216,662
CotuiDominican Republic 10,7306,668
CanarEcuador 12,3397,668
CairoEgypt 9,4525,873
CaenFrance 8,4745,266
ChateaurouxFrance 8,6895,399
CayenneFrench Guiana 12,9528,049
CocobeachGabon 13,3498,295
CologneGermany 8,1455,061
ChiosGreece 8,8645,508
CorfuGreece 8,9695,573
ConakryGuinea 13,0108,084
CatacamasHonduras 10,2896,394
CholutecaHonduras 10,3656,441
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,0835,023
CherrapunjiIndia 6,2623,891
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,2623,891
ChahbaharIran 8,2915,152
ClaremorrisIreland 8,0845,023
ClonesIreland 8,0144,980
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,0284,989
CorkIreland 8,2795,145
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,2855,148
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,3385,803
CameriItaly 8,6835,396
CampobassoItaly 8,9375,554
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,2485,747
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,3415,805
Cape FrascaItaly 9,3015,780
Cape MeleItaly 8,8615,507
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,0785,641
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,3505,810
CerviaItaly 8,7275,423
CiampinoItaly 8,9725,575
Cimone MountainItaly 8,7735,452
Cisa PassItaly 8,7635,446
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,9705,574
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,4895,275
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,4295,859
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,1275,672
ChibaJapan 2,4221,505
ChichibuJapan 2,4341,512
ChichijimaJapan 3,1921,983
ChoshiJapan 2,3741,475
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,8355,490
ChilekaMalawi 13,6148,460
ChitedzeMalawi 13,5458,417
ChitipaMalawi 13,1758,187
ChihuahuaMexico 7,8384,871
ComitanMexico 9,7966,088
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,1103,176
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,1071,931
ChoirMongolia 3,6132,245
CasablancaMorocco 10,2896,393
ChindeMozambique 13,7758,560
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,1114,419
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,8266,106
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,3906,457
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,0356,857
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,8276,728
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,8256,727
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,8206,724
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,5606,562
CondegaNicaragua 10,4056,466
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,5894,716
ChejuNorth Korea 3,3382,074
ChunchonNorth Korea 2,9021,803
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 3,0221,878
ChhorPakistan 7,6904,779
ChitralPakistan 6,7024,165
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 15,8969,878
ConcepcionParaguay 15,5459,660
CajamarcaPeru 12,7937,950
ChachapoyasPeru 12,7457,920
ChiclayoPeru 12,6787,878
ChimbotePeru 12,9748,062
CuzcoPeru 13,7828,564
CzestochowaPoland 7,8574,883
CoimbraPortugal 9,5675,945
CalafatRomania 8,4235,234
CeahlauRomania 8,0144,980
ClujRomania 8,1225,047
ConstantaRomania 8,1925,091
CraiovaRomania 8,3585,194
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,4642,153
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,4772,782
Cape SalaurovaRussia 2,3471,458
Cape SmidtaRussia 2,0901,298
Cape UelenRussia 2,2531,400
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,529950
CaraRussia 2,5681,596
Cerdyn’Russia 5,6403,504
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 1,9601,218
ChitaRussia 3,0111,871
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,9981,863
CokurdahRussia 2,0221,256
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,1691,348
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,22510,083
ChunggangSouth Korea 2,6651,656
CaceresSpain 9,6225,979
CadizSpain 9,9446,179
Ciudad RealSpain 9,6395,990
CordobaSpain 9,7796,077
ColomboSri Lanka 8,6425,370
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,4013,978
ChanthaburiThailand 6,6854,154
Chiang MaiThailand 6,3363,937
Chiang RaiThailand 6,1733,836
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,6884,156
ChumphonThailand 7,0604,387
CanakkaleTurkey 8,6795,393
CorumTurkey 8,2865,149
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,9374,311
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,9224,302
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,2765,143
CernovcyUkraine 7,8854,900
ChernigovUkraine 7,3964,596
CarrascoUruguay 16,63510,337
ColoniaUruguay 16,49510,250
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,1156,907
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,0705,015
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,5125,289
Camden, ScUsa 8,7575,442
Canton, NyUsa 7,9784,958
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,1344,433
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,8925,525
Caribou, MeUsa 8,0585,007
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,8284,864
Casper, WyUsa 6,6244,116
Centralia, WaUsa 5,3563,328
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,3495,188
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,6635,383
Charles City, IaUsa 7,3414,562
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,9185,542
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,9095,536
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,3185,169
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,6465,373
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,4865,273
Chaska, MnUsa 7,1564,447
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,4525,252
Chazy, NyUsa 8,0575,007
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,1765,081
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,7455,434
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,1984,473
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 6,8614,263
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,7104,791
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,6844,775
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 5,9203,679
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,0545,005
Chugwater, WyUsa 6,7814,214
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,1085,039
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,1065,037
Circleville, OhUsa 8,1405,058
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,4114,605
Clark, SdUsa 6,9134,296
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,2445,123
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,1815,083
Clayton, NmUsa 7,3474,566
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,0214,985
Clinton, IaUsa 7,5794,710
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 2,4991,553
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,8224,861
College Park, MdUsa 8,4735,265
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,0584,386
Columbia, MoUsa 7,7484,815
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,7565,441
Columbus, GaUsa 8,0294,989
Columbus, InUsa 8,0485,001
Columbus, KsUsa 7,7604,822
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,1065,037
Conception, MoUsa 7,4974,659
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,3944,594
Conway, ArUsa 8,1005,033
Conway, ScUsa 8,8545,502
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,1705,077
Corning, ArUsa 8,0645,011
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,1545,067
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,4325,239
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,1095,039
Cortland, NyUsa 8,1585,069
Corvallis, OrUsa 5,5093,423
Covington, LaUsa 8,5705,325
Covington, TnUsa 8,1165,044
Crete, NeUsa 7,3054,539
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,3563,950
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,8354,247
CimbajUzbekistan 6,8354,247
CaracasVenezuela 11,7397,295
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 12,1347,540
CoroVenezuela 11,5107,153
ChipataZambia 13,5718,433
ChomaZambia 14,2088,829
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,1648,802


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -