Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petropavlovsk Kamchatsky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petropavlovsk Kamchatsky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petropavlovsk Kamchatsky with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,7806,699
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,7546,061
AlgiersAlgeria 9,7506,059
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,6275,982
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 16,46410,231
AzulArgentina 16,54710,283
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 9,9806,201
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5566,559
Alice SpringsAustralia 8,8765,515
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,8935,526
AmberleyAustralia 8,9935,588
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,7804,835
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,8074,851
AimoresBrazil 15,9159,890
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,2309,464
AltamiraBrazil 13,7938,571
Alto TapajosBrazil 13,9778,685
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 16,15410,038
ApodiBrazil 14,5349,032
AracajuBrazil 15,1239,398
AracuaiBrazil 15,6059,697
AragarcasBrazil 15,0849,373
AraxaBrazil 15,6929,751
Arco VerdeBrazil 14,8519,229
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,2573,267
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,2783,280
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7512,331
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,4395,244
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,7622,959
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,9044,290
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,9114,294
AbecheChad 11,5537,179
AntofagastaChile 14,7679,177
AricaChile 14,3208,899
AltaiChina 4,8272,999
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,1007,519
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,0657,497
AraucaColombia 11,8847,385
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,6386,611
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,7516,681
AzuaDominican Republic 10,7566,684
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,4145,850
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,4265,858
AswanEgypt 9,9826,203
AsyutEgypt 9,7706,071
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,1806,326
AsmaraEritrea 10,4926,520
AssabEritrea 10,4836,514
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,0956,895
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,0625,631
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,1245,670
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,7407,917
AccraGhana 13,1918,197
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,6275,361
AthensGreece 8,9955,590
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,0215,606
AasiaatGreenland 6,2303,871
AmmassalikGreenland 6,7454,191
AputiteqGreenland 6,5454,067
AkureyriIceland 6,8064,229
AgraIndia 7,0144,359
AhmedabadIndia 7,7144,794
AkolaIndia 7,6264,739
AllahabadIndia 6,9124,295
AmritsarIndia 6,8524,258
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,9244,303
AbadanIran 8,5685,324
ArakIran 8,1505,064
AlbengaItaly 8,8535,501
AlgheroItaly 9,2115,724
AmendolaItaly 8,9085,536
AnconaItaly 8,7575,442
ArezzoItaly 8,8205,481
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,3248,280
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,3048,267
AbashiriJapan 1,453903
AburatsuJapan 3,2342,010
AikawaJapan 2,2891,422
AjiroJapan 2,5211,567
AkitaJapan 2,0421,269
AkuneJapan 3,2582,025
AomoriJapan 1,9101,187
AsahikawaJapan 1,577980
AsosanJapan 3,1341,948
AmmanJordan 9,0555,627
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,8183,616
AinaziLatvia 7,0034,352
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,6897,885
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 12,5467,796
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,0708,122
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,3867,697
AtarMauritania 11,7927,327
AgalegaMauritius 11,7287,288
AcapulcoMexico 9,2795,766
AayanbulagMongolia 4,2522,642
AltaiMongolia 4,3952,731
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,9812,474
AgadirMorocco 10,6636,626
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,0605,009
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,9836,825
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,5836,577
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,2686,381
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,1446,304
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,8576,747
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,7956,708
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,1386,300
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,1236,291
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,1216,290
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,1216,290
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,1216,290
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,1216,290
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,6216,600
AgadezNiger 11,7317,290
AsuncionParaguay 15,7029,758
ArequipaPeru 14,0618,738
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 5,0013,108
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,0626,874
AradRomania 8,2585,132
AjanRussia 1,358844
AldanRussia 2,1381,328
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,8044,228
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,6702,902
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,147713
AnadyrRussia 1,6831,046
ArkhangelskRussia 5,9093,672
ArmavirRussia 7,5984,722
AstrakhanRussia 7,1634,451
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,9584,945
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,2195,729
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,6095,971
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,6485,996
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,8486,119
Abu HamedSudan 10,3876,455
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,0006,836
AqiqSudan 10,2536,371
ArbaatSudan 10,1676,318
AromaSudan 10,5936,583
AtbaraSudan 10,5316,544
Abu KamalSyria 8,5835,333
AleppoSyria 8,5975,343
AranyaprathetThailand 6,5624,078
AtakpameTogo 12,9428,042
AdanaTurkey 8,6105,350
AfyonTurkey 8,6495,374
AnkaraTurkey 8,4335,240
AntalyaTurkey 8,8235,483
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,3484,566
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,6304,742
AberporthUk 8,2105,102
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,1735,079
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,9544,943
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,7714,829
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 8,7315,426
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 8,7425,432
ArtigasUruguay 16,22810,084
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,3505,189
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,8544,259
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,3093,299
Abilene, TxUsa 7,8954,906
Ada, MnUsa 6,7984,224
Adrian, MiUsa 7,8694,890
Aiken, ScUsa 8,7085,412
Akron, OhUsa 8,0885,026
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,1064,416
Albany, GaUsa 8,7955,466
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,2435,122
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,2664,515
Albion, NeUsa 7,1664,453
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,2614,512
Aledo, IlUsa 7,6184,734
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,9974,348
Algona, IaUsa 7,2904,530
Alice, TxUsa 8,3835,209
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,3785,206
Alliance, NeUsa 6,9004,288
Alma, MiUsa 7,7314,804
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,6084,728
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,8354,869
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,5344,682
Amherst, MaUsa 8,3485,187
Amite, LaUsa 8,5675,323
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 3,1401,951
Anderson, InUsa 7,9564,944
Anderson, ScUsa 8,5655,323
Angelica, NyUsa 8,1395,058
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,8694,890
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,3702,715
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,9535,564
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,3695,822
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,5475,311
Ashland, WiUsa 7,0924,407
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,3613,331
Atchison, KsUsa 7,5294,679
Athens, GaUsa 8,6485,374
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,6205,357
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,5305,301
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 977607
Auburn, NeUsa 7,4444,626
Augusta, GaUsa 8,7705,450
Augusta, MtUsa 5,9963,726
Aurora, IlUsa 7,6784,771
Austin, TxUsa 8,1975,094
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,5664,080
AndizanUzbekistan 6,2873,907
AcariguaVenezuela 11,7177,281
AdenYemen 10,3686,443


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -