Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petropavlovsk Kamchatsky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petropavlovsk Kamchatsky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petropavlovsk Kamchatsky with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 7,3374,559
TiranaAlbania 8,7985,467
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,1886,952
TebessaAlgeria 9,7696,071
TimimounAlgeria 10,6226,601
TindoufAlgeria 10,9446,801
TouggourtAlgeria 10,0736,259
TrelewArgentina 16,64210,341
TucumanArgentina 15,3909,563
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,4215,233
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 8,4205,232
Thursday Island MoAustralia 7,2484,504
TibooburraAustralia 9,3155,788
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 8,1235,048
TshaneBotswana 15,1729,428
TaguatingaBrazil 14,9779,307
TarauacaBrazil 13,3508,296
TauaBrazil 14,5029,012
TefeBrazil 13,2228,217
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 15,7289,773
TeresinaBrazil 14,3328,906
TiriosBrazil 13,0788,127
TorresBrazil 16,51310,261
TracuateuaBrazil 13,7728,558
Tres LagoasBrazil 15,5939,690
TriunfoBrazil 14,7649,174
TucuruiBrazil 13,9468,666
TuriacuBrazil 13,8918,632
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,2083,236
Terrace, BcCanada 4,5702,840
Teslin, YtCanada 4,0772,533
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,0403,753
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,1093,174
Thompson, MbCanada 6,0493,759
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,0524,382
Timmins, OnCanada 7,3834,588
Tofino, BcCanada 5,0533,140
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,9254,925
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,9104,915
Trenton, OnCanada 7,9584,945
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,5594,076
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,3105,164
Temuco-MaquehueChile 15,8529,850
TaiyuanChina 3,8992,423
TaoyuanChina 4,3992,733
TengchongChina 5,8243,619
TønderDenmark 7,6864,776
TylstrupDenmark 7,4284,616
TystofteDenmark 7,6004,723
TamayoDominican Republic 10,7466,678
TahrirEgypt 9,4325,861
TantaEgypt 9,4045,844
TallinEstonia 6,8484,256
TartuEstonia 6,9044,290
TampereFinland 6,6704,145
TurkuFinland 6,8024,227
ToulonFrance 9,0055,596
ToulouseFrance 9,0445,620
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,2265,733
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,8606,127
TchibanGabon 13,6888,506
TbilisiGeorgia 7,7174,796
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,2815,146
TamaleGhana 12,7987,953
ThessalonikiGreece 8,7705,450
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,0915,649
TimehriGuyana 12,5407,793
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,2936,396
TelaHonduras 10,1226,290
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,6965,404
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,6965,404
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 7,8224,861
TabrizIran 7,9744,955
TeheranIran 7,9224,923
Tel AvivIsrael 9,1055,658
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,9705,574
TarvisioItaly 8,4555,254
TermoliItaly 8,8825,519
TorinoItaly 8,7585,442
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,7425,432
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,3825,830
TrevicoItaly 8,9745,576
TrevisoItaly 8,5815,333
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,5365,304
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,7565,441
TabouIvory Coast 13,4878,381
TadotsuJapan 2,8621,779
TakadaJapan 2,3721,474
TakamatsuJapan 2,8431,767
TakayamaJapan 2,5091,559
TanegashimaJapan 3,3362,073
TatenoJapan 2,3771,477
TateyamaJapan 2,4911,548
TokushimaJapan 2,8391,764
TokyoJapan 2,4301,510
TomakomaiJapan 1,7151,066
TottoriJapan 2,7291,696
ToyamaJapan 2,4611,529
ToyookaJapan 2,6931,673
TsuJapan 2,6771,664
TsurugaJapan 2,6161,626
TsuyamaJapan 2,7781,726
TurgayKazakhstan 6,1073,795
TripoliLebanon 8,8285,486
TobrukLibya 9,6045,968
TripoliLibya 9,9116,159
TelsiaiLithuania 7,2484,504
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 12,8838,006
TolanaroMadagascar 13,6348,472
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,7108,520
ThyoloMalawi 13,6408,476
TawauMalaysia 6,5714,083
TessalitMali 11,5857,199
TimbuktuMali 12,0507,488
TombMali 12,0557,491
TidjikdjaMauritania 11,9927,452
TacubayaMexico 9,0775,641
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,9095,536
TarialanMongolia 3,8482,391
TosontsengelMongolia 4,1342,569
TsetserlegMongolia 3,9982,484
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,9252,439
TangierMorocco 10,0276,231
TarfayaMorocco 10,9706,817
TazaMorocco 10,1636,315
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,2873,907
TaungooMyanmar 6,4874,031
ThandweMyanmar 6,6654,142
TontoutaNew Caledonia 8,3835,210
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,0516,868
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,1566,311
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,0596,872
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,5986,586
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,3516,432
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,3426,427
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,2336,359
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,9876,828
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,2136,346
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,1896,331
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,2906,394
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,2816,389
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,3796,449
TemukaNew Zealand 10,8916,767
TimaruNew Zealand 10,8956,771
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,6796,636
TahouaNiger 12,0377,480
TillaberyNiger 12,2217,594
TaejonNorth Korea 3,0471,894
TromsoNorway 5,9823,717
TrondheimNorway 6,7694,206
ThumraitOman 9,3765,826
TacnaPeru 14,2978,884
TarapotoPeru 12,8627,993
TrujilloPeru 12,8427,980
Tacloban CityPhilippines 5,5283,435
TorunPoland 7,6464,751
TimisoaraRomania 8,3005,158
TambovRussia 6,8864,279
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,6634,140
TaraRussia 5,0413,133
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,4592,771
TermezRussia 6,8634,265
TernejRussia 1,8271,135
TobolskRussia 5,2673,273
TomskRussia 4,5082,801
Tot’MaRussia 6,2103,859
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,4893,411
TuapseRussia 7,7714,829
TuraRussia 3,4492,143
TurukhanskRussia 3,9812,474
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,8166,100
TortosaSpain 9,3645,819
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,4015,220
TokerSudan 10,2596,375
TartousSyria 8,7835,458
TaipeiTaiwan 4,3832,724
TaboraTanzania 12,7727,937
TakThailand 6,4914,034
TrangThailand 7,3054,539
TabligboTogo 13,0388,102
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 18,09811,246
TunisTunisia 9,5615,941
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,4494,629
TireeUk 7,7584,821
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,8554,881
TernopilUkraine 7,7784,834
Treinta Y TresUruguay 16,59810,314
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,7055,409
Talkeetna, AkUsa 3,1211,939
Talladega, AlUsa 8,5995,344
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,9255,546
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,2505,748
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,7415,432
Taunton, MaUsa 8,4335,240
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,4444,626
Temple, TxUsa 8,1475,063
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,6345,365
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,5865,336
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,9894,964
Toledo, IaUsa 7,4284,616
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,9154,918
Tooele, UtUsa 6,4744,023
Topeka, KsUsa 7,5444,688
Towanda, PaUsa 8,2285,113
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,2514,506
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,5255,297
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 7,2304,493
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,7814,835
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,4985,281
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,0584,386
TashkentUzbekistan 6,4213,990
TumeremoVenezuela 12,3177,654


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -