Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petropavlovsk Kamchatsky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petropavlovsk Kamchatsky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petropavlovsk Kamchatsky with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,0354,371
BustAfghanistan 7,5194,673
BatnaAlgeria 9,7806,078
BecharAlgeria 10,4286,480
BejaiaAlgeria 9,7086,033
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,5766,572
BiskraAlgeria 9,8976,150
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,5876,579
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,56510,915
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,69810,998
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,68110,987
Base OrcadasAntarctica 18,37711,420
ByrdAntarctica 15,6349,715
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,54410,281
BarilocheArgentina 16,11410,014
Buenos AiresArgentina 16,46110,229
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 9,3235,794
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 8,9645,570
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6345,365
BrestBelarus 7,5884,715
BrusselsBelgium 8,2155,105
Belize CityBelize 9,9066,155
BeninBenin 13,0378,101
BohiconBenin 12,9598,053
BermudaBermuda 9,6345,987
BageBrazil 16,45110,223
BambuiBrazil 15,7779,804
BarbacenaBrazil 15,9969,940
BarbalhaBrazil 14,6759,119
BarcelosBrazil 13,0788,127
BarraBrazil 14,9589,295
Barra Do CordaBrazil 14,2968,884
BarreirasBrazil 15,0059,324
BelémBrazil 13,7568,548
Belo HorizonteBrazil 15,8549,852
BelterraBrazil 13,6188,463
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 14,7169,145
Bom JesusBrazil 16,41310,199
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 15,1809,433
BrasiliaBrazil 15,2659,486
BrevesBrazil 13,7058,516
BurgasBulgaria 8,4045,222
BurundiBurundi 12,8107,960
BatouriCameroon 12,7947,950
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,8084,852
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,2853,284
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,4873,410
Banff, AbCanada 5,4983,417
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,6494,753
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,8794,896
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,7083,547
Bissett, MbCanada 6,5294,057
Blue River, BcCanada 5,2293,250
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,8054,850
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,5052,799
Brandon, MbCanada 6,4133,985
Broadview, SkCanada 6,2453,881
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,1493,821
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,8092,988
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,3065,783
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,7212,934
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,7362,943
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,6157,839
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,8227,346
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,37710,177
BeijingChina 3,4882,167
BarranquillaColombia 11,2977,020
Benito SalasColombia 12,0307,476
BogotáColombia 11,9297,413
BrnoCzech Republic 8,0955,031
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3527,676
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9648,056
BaniDominican Republic 10,8016,712
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,7716,693
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,7876,703
BahariyaEgypt 9,7416,053
Beni SuefEgypt 9,5675,945
BiarritzFrance 9,1125,663
BordeauxFrance 8,9505,562
BrestFrance 8,6125,352
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,0715,637
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,0695,636
BitamGabon 13,1608,178
BanjulGambia 12,6037,831
BerlinGermany 7,8434,874
BrockenGermany 7,9774,957
BokeGuinea 12,8697,997
BissauGuinea-Bissau 12,7727,936
BudapestHungary 8,1965,093
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,1975,094
BangaloreIndia 8,2595,133
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,2065,099
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,0784,398
BikanerIndia 7,2534,507
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,1704,456
BabolsarIran 7,7584,821
Bandar AbbasIran 8,3805,208
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,8644,887
Bandar LengehIran 8,5355,304
BirjandIran 7,7184,796
BushehrIran 8,5505,313
BaghdadIraq 8,5225,296
BasraIraq 8,5755,329
BelmulletIreland 8,0364,994
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,1445,061
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,9175,541
BergamoItaly 8,6435,371
BolognaItaly 8,7225,420
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,5195,294
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,1055,658
BrindisiItaly 8,9285,548
BondoukouIvory Coast 12,9938,074
BouakeIvory Coast 13,0788,127
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,6683,522
BeirutLebanon 8,9045,533
BenghaziLibya 9,7236,042
BirzaiLithuania 7,1554,446
BitolaMacedonia 8,7735,452
BlantyreMalawi 13,6148,460
BvumbweMalawi 13,6288,469
BintuluMalaysia 6,9294,306
BamakoMali 12,5977,828
Bko-SMali 12,6077,834
BougounMali 12,7227,905
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,2556,994
BaitagMongolia 4,7182,932
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,3212,685
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,6202,250
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,2652,029
BayandelgerMongolia 3,3792,100
BayankhongorMongolia 4,1252,563
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,2832,040
BulganMongolia 3,7892,355
BhamawMyanmar 5,9803,716
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,0986,896
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,7556,683
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,0686,878
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,6216,600
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,4986,523
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,6876,641
BilmaNiger 11,3807,072
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,1547,553
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,5103,424
BergenNorway 7,1744,458
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,1764,459
BjornoyaNorway 5,5133,426
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,3043,918
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,5264,056
BadinPakistan 7,8234,861
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,0944,409
BalakotPakistan 6,7254,179
BarkhanPakistan 7,3264,552
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,2176,970
BascoPhilippines 4,7842,973
BialystokPoland 7,5064,664
BejaPortugal 9,8016,091
BragancaPortugal 9,3715,823
BistritaRomania 8,0535,004
BucharestRomania 8,2595,132
BajkitRussia 3,6942,295
BarabinskRussia 4,9283,063
BarnaulRussia 4,7532,954
BerezovoRussia 5,0503,138
BiserRussia 5,6753,527
BlagovescenskRussia 2,1491,336
BogdarinRussia 2,9111,809
BogucanyRussia 3,7372,322
BomnakRussia 1,9411,206
BorRussia 4,0182,497
BorzjaRussia 2,8701,783
BratskRussia 3,5662,216
BelgradeSerbia 8,4245,235
BoSierra Leone 13,1678,182
BontheSierra Leone 13,2228,217
BratislavaSlovakia 8,1845,085
BerberaSomalia 10,5906,581
BusanSouth Korea 3,0551,898
BadajozSpain 9,6936,023
BarcelonaSpain 9,2825,768
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,2675,758
BabanusaSudan 11,4697,127
BaselSwitzerland 8,4945,278
BernSwitzerland 8,5635,321
BangkokThailand 6,6814,152
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,6614,139
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,4684,019
BizerteTunisia 9,5295,921
BalikesirTurkey 8,6715,388
BursaTurkey 8,5695,325
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,1424,438
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,9174,920
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,9544,943
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,9534,942
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,1335,054
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,3225,171
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,2925,152
Bakersfield, CaUsa 6,4604,014
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,9394,933
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,4655,260
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 2,9551,836
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 2,9551,836
Batesville, MsUsa 8,2975,156
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,5565,317
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,2244,489
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,3965,217
Bedford, MaUsa 8,4275,237
Beeville, TxUsa 8,3625,196
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,4794,647
Berkeley, CaUsa 6,0723,773
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 2,5031,556
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,1935,091
Bettles, AkUsa 3,0551,899
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,3232,065
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,6454,751
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,2813,903
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,2045,098
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,5085,287
Bishop, CaUsa 6,3513,946
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,6244,116
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,4815,270
Blackville, ScUsa 8,8055,471
Blaine, WaUsa 5,2373,254
Blakely, GaUsa 8,8375,491
Block Island, RiUsa 8,4615,258
Boerne, TxUsa 8,1815,084
Boise, IdahoUsa 6,0083,733
Booneville, MsUsa 8,3135,166
Boonton, NjUsa 8,3965,218
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,3905,213
Bowler, WiUsa 7,3624,575
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,2315,115
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,7954,844
Brenham, TxUsa 8,2845,148
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,4235,234
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,1535,066
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,4585,256
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,0264,988
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,5554,695
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,1424,438
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,4795,269
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,6025,346
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,6914,779
Buckeye, AzUsa 7,0384,374
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,3235,172
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,0264,988
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,0194,983
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,4535,253
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,4755,266
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,6314,742
Burlington, VtUsa 8,1035,035
Burns, OregonUsa 5,8363,627
BajsunUzbekistan 6,7964,223
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,8837,384
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,6627,247
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,4018,949
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,4138,956


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -