Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petropavlovsk Kamchatsky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petropavlovsk Kamchatsky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petropavlovsk Kamchatsky with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 7,4244,613
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,2216,351
HuamboAngola 14,4658,988
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4685,262
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,7186,660
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,7266,665
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 8,3375,181
Horta, FaialAzores 9,8066,094
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,8032,363
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,4305,239
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,4085,225
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,9444,937
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,6464,752
Harrow, OnCanada 7,9174,920
Hay River, NtCanada 4,8823,034
Hope, BcCanada 5,2853,284
HaikouChina 5,5113,424
HailarChina 2,7101,684
HamiChina 4,8022,984
HetanChina 6,0903,784
HavanaCuba 9,7276,045
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,8056,714
HigueyDominican Republic 10,8466,740
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,6906,643
HelwanEgypt 9,4795,890
HurguadaEgypt 9,6305,984
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,1514,444
HelsinkiFinland 6,7734,209
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,7494,194
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,7936,085
HamburgGermany 7,7984,846
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,7984,846
HannoverGermany 7,9284,927
HelgolandGermany 7,7854,838
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,3865,211
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,2055,720
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,3993,976
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,4153,365
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,0943,166
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,9524,320
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,8104,853
HaifaIsrael 9,0225,606
HaboroJapan 1,566973
HachijojimaJapan 2,6761,663
HachinoheJapan 1,8971,179
HagiJapan 2,9791,851
HakodateJapan 1,8261,134
HamadaJapan 2,8991,802
HamamatsuJapan 2,6161,626
HikoneJapan 2,6411,641
HimejiJapan 2,7641,718
HiradoJapan 3,1761,973
HirooJapan 1,6501,025
HiroshimaJapan 2,9211,815
HitaJapan 3,1031,928
HitoyoshiJapan 3,2111,995
HunLibya 10,1856,329
HomboriMali 12,1767,566
HomalinMyanmar 6,0823,779
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,5984,100
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,7186,660
HighbankNew Zealand 10,8206,724
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,7186,660
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,0826,887
HororataNew Zealand 10,8216,724
HyderabadPakistan 7,7904,841
HuanucoPeru 13,1858,193
HelPoland 7,4824,649
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,7111,063
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,0483,137
HatangaRussia 3,3632,090
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,0783,155
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,6629,733
HailSaudi Arabia 9,1855,708
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,1835,085
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 6,9514,319
HaejuSouth Korea 3,0181,875
HyesanSouth Korea 2,6101,622
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,6275,361
HalaibSudan 9,9556,186
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,6736,632
HudeibaSudan 10,5456,553
HaparandaSweden 6,2433,880
HarnosandSweden 6,6994,163
HamaSyria 8,7205,419
HassakahSyria 8,3975,218
Hua HinThailand 6,8234,240
HakkariTurkey 8,1495,064
Hull, EnglandUk 7,9764,956
HersonUkraine 7,8064,851
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,7434,812
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,3175,168
Hanover, NhUsa 8,1935,091
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,9884,964
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,3595,194
Hart, MiUsa 7,5934,719
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,3675,199
Hartington, NeUsa 7,1524,444
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,7965,466
Hay Springs, NeUsa 6,8114,232
Hays, KsUsa 7,3664,578
Healdsburg, CaUsa 5,9703,710
Hebron, NeUsa 7,3364,559
Helena, MtUsa 6,0263,744
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,0444,999
Henderson, NcUsa 8,7105,412
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,6155,353
Hermit, CoUsa 6,9934,345
Hernando, MsUsa 8,2235,110
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,6925,401
Highmore, SdUsa 6,8614,264
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,4585,256
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,8984,908
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,8224,861
Holly, CoUsa 7,2834,526
Homer, AkUsa 3,0811,914
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,8324,867
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,1685,076
Horton, KsUsa 7,4994,660
Hot Springs, SdUsa 6,8114,232
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,4275,237
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,6214,736
Houma, LaUsa 8,6585,380
Houston, TexasUsa 8,3635,197
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,2735,141
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,4085,225
Huron, SdUsa 6,9544,321
HanoiVietnam 5,6943,538
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,5694,082
HarareZimbabwe 14,0568,734


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -