Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petropavlovsk Kamchatsky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petropavlovsk Kamchatsky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petropavlovsk Kamchatsky with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 7,0464,378
GhazniAfghanistan 7,1034,414
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,2016,339
General PicoArgentina 16,21310,075
GualeguaychuArgentina 16,32310,143
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,9539,292
Gabo IslandAustralia 10,1156,285
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0456,242
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,1665,696
GrazAustria 8,3535,191
GancaAzerbaijan 7,7374,808
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,6704,766
GomelBelarus 7,3184,547
GrodnoBelarus 7,4304,617
GaranhunsBrazil 14,9169,269
GoianiaBrazil 15,2989,506
GoiasBrazil 15,1829,435
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,8189,829
GrajauBrazil 14,2868,878
GuairaBrazil 15,7799,806
GuaramirangaBrazil 14,3568,921
GuaratingaBrazil 15,6759,741
GarouaCameroon 12,3347,664
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,2485,126
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,1443,818
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,1913,226
Golden, BcCanada 5,4133,364
Goose, NfCanada 7,6464,751
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,5784,709
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,0593,144
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,3525,190
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,2075,100
GanzhouChina 4,6972,919
GuangzhouChina 5,0243,122
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,6706,631
GuayaquilEcuador 12,2457,609
GonderEthiopia 10,8376,734
GourdonFrance 8,9225,544
GrenobleFrance 8,7895,461
GeisenheimGermany 8,2285,113
GorlitzGermany 7,9364,931
GibraltarGibraltar 9,9726,197
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,0436,241
GeorgetownGuyana 12,5147,776
GoaIndia 8,2915,152
GuwahatiIndia 6,2023,854
GelaItaly 9,4175,852
GenoaItaly 8,7975,466
GhediItaly 8,6555,378
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,9505,561
GrazzaniseItaly 9,0075,597
GrossetoItaly 8,9155,540
GrottaglieItaly 8,9605,568
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,1215,668
GuidoniaItaly 8,9485,560
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,2718,247
GifuJapan 2,6031,618
GaoMali 12,0367,479
GuamMariana Islands 4,5702,840
GuadalajaraMexico 8,7035,408
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 8,8045,471
GuaymasMexico 7,5974,721
GaluutMongolia 4,1272,565
GemertNetherlands 8,1095,039
GisborneNew Zealand 10,3716,445
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,3716,445
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 9,9846,204
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,6476,616
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,6916,644
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,4616,501
GayaNiger 12,4137,714
GardermoenNorway 7,0904,406
GeiloNorway 7,1104,418
GdanskPoland 7,5104,667
GalatiRomania 8,0925,029
Gor’KijRussia 6,4894,032
GorznyjRussia 7,5394,685
GridinoRussia 5,9613,704
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,7806,699
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 19,01511,816
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,2015,718
GijonSpain 9,1655,695
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,5267,162
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,8066,715
GoteborgSweden 7,3304,555
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,3264,553
GothenburgSweden 7,3314,555
GunnarnSweden 6,4664,018
GenevaSwitzerland 8,6655,384
GabesTunisia 9,8766,137
GafsaTunisia 9,8566,125
GiresunTurkey 8,0985,032
GoztepeTurkey 8,4965,279
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,3614,574
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,5624,699
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,8014,847
GajvoronUkraine 7,7464,813
GeniceskUkraine 7,7604,822
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,4955,279
Galena, AlaskaUsa 2,7871,732
Galva, IlUsa 7,6514,755
Galveston, TxUsa 8,4545,253
Geneva, NeUsa 7,2514,506
Genoa, NeUsa 7,2514,506
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,2003,853
Glenville, WvUsa 8,3015,158
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,1915,090
Golconda, NvUsa 6,1543,824
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,7695,449
Goodland, KsUsa 7,1864,465
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,1424,438
Grafton, NdUsa 6,7154,173
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,5505,313
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,2384,498
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 6,8114,232
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,7174,795
Grants Pass, OrUsa 5,7103,548
Gravette, ArUsa 7,8404,872
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 5,9953,726
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,4494,629
Greenfield, InUsa 7,9564,944
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,4955,279
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,6105,350
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,2315,115
Greenville, MsUsa 8,3345,179
Greenville, OhUsa 8,0054,974
Greenville, PaUsa 8,1455,061
Greenville, TxUsa 8,0384,995
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,6135,352
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,6825,395
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,7464,814
Groton, CtUsa 8,4855,273
Gulkana, AkUsa 3,3622,089
GuanareVenezuela 11,7447,298
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,8647,372
GuiriaVenezuela 11,9457,423


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -