Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petropavlovsk Kamchatsky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petropavlovsk Kamchatsky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petropavlovsk Kamchatsky with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,99710,562
UaupesBrazil 12,7547,926
UbatubaBrazil 16,16510,045
UberabaBrazil 15,6689,736
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,2973,292
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,1153,179
UpernavikGreenland 5,7663,583
UummannaqGreenland 6,0393,753
UdineItaly 8,5105,288
Ustica IslandItaly 9,2795,766
UenoJapan 2,6931,673
UnzendakeJapan 3,1921,983
UrakawaJapan 1,6891,049
UshibukaJapan 3,2532,021
UtsunomiyaJapan 2,3431,456
UwajimaJapan 3,0221,878
UkmergeLithuania 7,2464,503
UtenaLithuania 7,1964,472
UlaangomMongolia 4,4562,769
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,6212,250
UlgiiMongolia 4,6392,883
UliastaiMongolia 4,2762,657
UmnugoviMongolia 4,5242,811
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,4062,117
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 2,7451,706
UfaRussia 6,0983,789
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,9792,473
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,3842,103
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 603375
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,2312,008
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,4413,381
Ust-KamcatskRussia 439273
Ust-MajaRussia 1,6671,036
Ust-OlojRussia 1,498931
Umm BeninSudan 10,9786,822
UmeňSweden 6,5254,055
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,2733,898
Udon ThaniThailand 6,2123,860
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,3643,954
UrfaTurkey 8,4345,241
UsakTurkey 8,7025,408
Uman’Ukraine 7,6914,779
UzgorodUkraine 7,9804,959
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,2615,134
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,0084,976
Urbana, IlUsa 7,8584,883
Urbana, OhUsa 8,0555,005


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -