Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petropavlovsk Kamchatsky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petropavlovsk Kamchatsky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petropavlovsk Kamchatsky with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,9116,780
DjelfaAlgeria 9,9696,195
DavisAntarctica 15,0249,336
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,0815,022
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,7474,814
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,2985,778
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 9,5355,925
DhakaBangladesh 6,4814,027
D’UccleBelgium 8,2155,105
DiamantinaBrazil 15,6939,752
DiamantinoBrazil 14,7309,153
DouradosBrazil 15,5749,678
DoualaCameroon 13,0328,098
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,0374,994
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,3143,923
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 4,9573,080
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,2942,668
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,1475,063
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,8813,655
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,7034,787
Dryden, OnCanada 6,7684,205
DuianChina 4,9613,083
DubrovnikCroatia 8,7195,418
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,5996,586
DajabonDominican Republic 10,6036,589
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,7336,670
DabaaEgypt 9,4955,900
DakhlaEgypt 10,0176,224
DijonFrance 8,5785,330
DresdenGermany 7,9704,952
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,5753,464
DebrecenHungary 8,1165,044
DalatangiIceland 6,8384,249
DaltonganjIndia 6,8744,272
DarbhangaIndia 6,5754,086
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,8673,646
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,8593,641
DumkaIndia 6,6434,128
DwarkaIndia 8,0064,975
DezfulIran 8,3875,212
DublinIreland 8,0885,026
DecimomannuItaly 9,3305,798
DobbiacoItaly 8,4685,262
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,1898,196
Deir-AllaJordan 9,0505,624
DagorettiKenya 12,1837,571
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,1234,426
DedzaMalawi 13,5358,411
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,0372,508
DashbalbarMongolia 3,0461,893
DaweiMyanmar 6,7974,224
De BiltNetherlands 8,0605,009
De KooyNetherlands 7,9794,958
Den HelderNetherlands 7,9764,956
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,5116,531
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,8146,720
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,0086,219
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,0626,874
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,0656,876
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,2284,492
DalbandinPakistan 7,7444,812
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,0894,405
DirPakistan 6,7544,197
DroshPakistan 6,7284,181
Daguaan CityPhilippines 5,2883,286
DohaQatar 8,8415,494
DorohoiRomania 7,9084,914
Dikson IslandRussia 4,0832,537
DudinkaRussia 3,9682,466
DzardzanRussia 2,4931,549
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,8315,488
DakarSenegal 12,4657,746
DaruSierra Leone 13,1528,173
DurbanSouth Africa 15,1029,385
DamazinSudan 11,0786,884
DongolaSudan 10,5666,566
DamascusSyria 8,8935,526
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,8925,526
Deir EzzorSyria 8,5375,305
DusanbeTajikistan 6,6734,147
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,5477,797
DjerbaTunisia 9,8886,144
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,2955,155
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,6824,774
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,9874,963
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,5264,676
DonetskUkraine 7,4614,636
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 8,6175,355
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,5605,319
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,4735,265
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,0214,984
Danville, IlUsa 7,8584,883
Darlington, ScUsa 8,7695,449
Davenport, WaUsa 5,5973,478
David City, NeUsa 7,2764,521
Dayton, OhUsa 8,0595,008
Dayton, WaUsa 5,7013,543
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,7845,459
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 6,5174,050
Decatur, IlUsa 7,8084,852
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,0885,026
Delaware, OhUsa 8,1005,033
Delphine, InUsa 7,8174,857
Denton, MdUsa 8,5125,289
Denver, ColoradoUsa 6,9714,332
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,4354,620
Deseret, UtUsa 6,5534,072
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,8714,270
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,8784,896
Dickson, TnUsa 8,2455,124
Dillon, MtUsa 6,0893,783
Dixon, IlUsa 7,5794,710
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,4184,610
Dover, DeUsa 8,5125,289
Dover, TnUsa 8,2215,108
Dublin, TxUsa 8,0304,990
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,5094,666
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,0504,381
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,9884,964
Durham, NhUsa 8,3295,176
DakhlaWestern Sahara 11,4607,122


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -