Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petropavlovsk Kamchatsky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petropavlovsk Kamchatsky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petropavlovsk Kamchatsky with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,8704,891
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,8004,847
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,7034,787
YaoundeCameroon 12,9788,065
YokoCameroon 12,7667,933
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,4275,237
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,8543,016
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,1813,841
YanjiChina 2,4221,505
YichangChina 4,5222,810
YinchuanChina 4,2632,649
YiningChina 5,4973,416
YariguiesColombia 11,7247,286
YamasaDominican Republic 10,7666,690
YasicaDominican Republic 10,6556,621
YazdIran 8,0905,027
YakushimaJapan 3,3842,103
YamagataJapan 2,1611,343
YamaguchiJapan 2,9991,863
YokkaichiJapan 2,6551,650
YokohamaJapan 2,4581,528
YonagoJapan 2,7821,729
YonagunijimaJapan 4,3502,703
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 5,1843,221
YeMyanmar 6,7184,174
YolaNigeria 12,3807,693
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 3,1621,965
YurimaguasPeru 12,8207,966
YekaterinburgRussia 5,7183,554
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,318819
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,2044,477
Yakima, WaUsa 5,5333,438
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,7332,320
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 6,2233,867
York, PaUsa 8,3725,203
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,0905,027
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 6,9664,329


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -