Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petropavlovsk Kamchatsky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petropavlovsk Kamchatsky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petropavlovsk Kamchatsky with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,9476,181
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,1046,900
OranArgentina 15,1189,395
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3055,782
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 9,2385,740
OstendeBelgium 8,1955,092
ObidosBrazil 13,5208,402
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,4967,765
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,9204,922
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,9224,923
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,9519,912
OdenseDenmark 7,6054,726
OtavaloEcuador 12,1187,530
Ono-I-LauFiji 8,4885,274
OuluFinland 6,2983,913
OroomiehIran 8,0775,019
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,1515,687
OdienneIvory Coast 12,9338,037
ObihiroJapan 1,602995
OfunatoJapan 2,0201,255
OitaJapan 3,0721,909
OkayamaJapan 2,8191,752
OkinoerabuJapan 3,7632,338
OmaezakiJapan 2,6061,619
OmuJapan 1,478918
OnahamaJapan 2,2561,402
OsakaJapan 2,7331,698
OshimaJapan 2,5371,577
OtaruJapan 1,6981,055
OwaseJapan 2,7551,712
OuarzazateMorocco 10,5686,567
OujoaMorocco 10,0656,254
OuanahamNew Caledonia 8,2555,130
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,4976,523
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,9066,777
OphirNew Zealand 10,9706,817
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,2966,398
OtautauNew Zealand 11,0726,880
OcotalNicaragua 10,3766,447
OrlandNorway 6,7554,197
OsloNorway 7,1254,427
OhotskRussia 1,176730
OkhotskRussia 1,176730
OlekminskRussia 2,4251,507
OlenekRussia 2,9261,818
OmskRussia 5,2103,237
OnegaRussia 6,0343,750
OrenburgRussia 6,3703,958
OymyakonRussia 1,442896
OviedoSpain 9,1895,710
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,7144,172
Orkney IslandsUk 7,4474,628
OdessaUkraine 7,8954,906
OvrucUkraine 7,4984,659
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,4115,226
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,1664,453
Oakland, MdUsa 8,3795,207
Oakley, IdUsa 6,2583,889
Oconto, WiUsa 7,4264,615
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,9784,958
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,7574,820
Olathe, KsUsa 7,5854,713
Olivia, MnUsa 7,0854,402
Olympia, WaUsa 5,3643,333
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,3374,560
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,3254,552
Oolitic, InUsa 7,9984,970
Orlando, FlUsa 9,2685,759
Orono, MeUsa 8,2075,100
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,4714,642
Oswego, NyUsa 8,0645,011
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,7184,796
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,5854,713
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,1065,037
Owosso, MiUsa 7,7694,828
Ozark, ArUsa 7,9914,966


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -