Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petropavlovsk Kamchatsky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petropavlovsk Kamchatsky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petropavlovsk Kamchatsky with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,6824,152
FarahAfghanistan 7,5834,712
FormosaArgentina 15,7539,789
ForrestAustralia 9,7866,081
FrancistownBotswana 14,5779,058
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,4498,979
FloraniaBrazil 14,6089,078
FlorestaBrazil 14,8339,217
FlorianoBrazil 14,5059,014
FlorianopolisBrazil 16,40810,196
FormosaBrazil 15,2649,485
FortalezaBrazil 14,3108,892
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 15,8999,880
FrancaBrazil 15,7709,800
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,9433,693
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,2263,248
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,3583,330
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 4,6582,895
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,6903,536
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,5772,844
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,1093,174
Fort St John, BcCanada 4,8983,044
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,0113,114
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,1965,093
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,2085,101
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,4013,978
FayaChad 11,2056,963
FamagustaCyprus 8,8515,500
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,6434,749
FarafraEgypt 9,9086,157
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,4528,359
FichtelbergGermany 8,0635,011
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,1985,095
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,7965,466
FrederikshbGreenland 6,9784,336
FaranahGuinea 12,9248,031
FalconaraItaly 8,7615,444
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,8005,469
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,9215,543
FonniItaly 9,2425,743
FrontoneItaly 8,7905,462
FrosinoneItaly 8,9695,573
FukauraJapan 1,9691,224
FukueJapan 3,2752,035
FukuiJapan 2,5711,598
FukuokaJapan 3,1101,933
FukushimaJapan 2,2011,368
FukuyamaJapan 2,8741,786
FushikiJapan 2,4611,530
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,9923,724
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,3228,279
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,6348,472
FunchalMadeira 10,4746,509
Fort De FranceMartinique 11,5897,202
Fes-SaisMorocco 10,2096,344
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,0134,358
FaroPortugal 9,9136,160
FerganaRussia 6,3493,945
FreetownSierra Leone 13,1108,147
FalunSweden 6,9524,320
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,1455,062
FeodosijaUkraine 7,8434,874
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 3,2141,997
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,3694,579
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,5674,702
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,2044,476
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,8164,236
Farmington, MeUsa 8,1715,077
Farmington, MnUsa 7,1684,454
Farmington, MoUsa 7,9364,932
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,8524,258
Fayette, IaUsa 7,3914,593
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,9024,910
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,7585,443
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,0855,646
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,0495,623
Fillmore, UtUsa 6,5964,099
Findlay, OhUsa 7,9734,955
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 6,9424,314
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,7924,842
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,4984,659
Fort Collins, CoUsa 6,8924,282
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,2904,530
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 6,9924,345
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,4095,847
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,6724,767
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,9414,935
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,9044,911
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,0064,975
Framingham, MaUsa 8,3815,208
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,1895,088
Franklin, LaUsa 8,5505,313
Franklin, PaUsa 8,1455,061
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,5645,322
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 6,3123,923
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,8304,244


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -