Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petropavlovsk Kamchatsky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petropavlovsk Kamchatsky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petropavlovsk Kamchatsky with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 10,4216,476
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,0096,219
EsquelArgentina 16,23210,087
EzeizaArgentina 16,47710,239
East SaleAustralia 10,2016,339
Esperance (po)Australia 10,2956,397
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2946,397
EssendonAustralia 10,1846,328
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 16,15810,041
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 16,47110,235
EspinosaBrazil 15,3799,557
Earlton, OnCanada 7,5584,697
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 5,4603,393
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 5,4423,382
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 5,4463,384
Edson, AbCanada 5,2893,287
Egg Island, BcCanada 4,7962,980
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,5223,431
Estevan, SkCanada 6,3153,924
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,5842,849
Eureka, NtCanada 4,6782,907
ErlianChina 3,5282,192
El CaranoColombia 11,6937,266
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,5034,663
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,6996,648
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,8166,721
El ArishEgypt 9,2455,745
El TorEgypt 9,5315,922
ErfurtGermany 8,0545,005
EssenGermany 8,0985,032
EsfahanIran 8,1815,084
EilatIsrael 9,3385,803
EsashiJapan 1,8561,153
EldoretKenya 12,1007,519
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,9432,450
EssaouiraMorocco 10,5416,550
EeldeNetherlands 7,9244,924
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,4146,471
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10,8086,716
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,4306,481
EnuguNigeria 12,8547,988
EncarnacionParaguay 15,9879,934
EvoraPortugal 9,7416,053
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 2,0311,262
EkimcanRussia 1,7041,059
Elat’MaRussia 6,6804,151
ElistaRussia 7,3404,561
ErbogacenRussia 3,0931,922
EssejRussia 3,3322,071
Ed DueimSudan 10,9756,820
El FasherSudan 11,3677,064
El GeneinaSudan 11,5177,157
El ObeidSudan 11,1666,938
El ShowakSudan 10,7496,680
En NahudSudan 11,3047,024
EdirneTurkey 8,5215,295
ErzincanTurkey 8,1585,070
ErzurumTurkey 8,0575,007
EskisehirTurkey 8,5475,311
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,6204,735
EntebbeUganda 12,3097,649
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,7744,831
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,8474,876
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,6834,774
Eastman, GaUsa 8,8465,497
Eastport, MeUsa 8,2875,149
Ekalaka, MtUsa 6,4934,035
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,5634,700
El Paso, TexasUsa 7,5474,690
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,3515,189
Elko, NvUsa 6,2403,878
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,4224,612
Elmira, NyUsa 8,1715,077
Ely, NevadaUsa 6,4173,988
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,0735,017
Erie, PaUsa 8,0354,993
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,5314,680
Eugene, OrUsa 5,5443,445
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,8814,897
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 5,7253,557
Eureka, SdUsa 6,7274,180
Evanstone, WyUsa 6,4954,036
Evansville, InUsa 8,0585,007


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -