Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petropavlovsk Kamchatsky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petropavlovsk Kamchatsky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petropavlovsk Kamchatsky with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 7,3044,539
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,6344,744
QubaAzerbaijan 7,5674,703
QuixeramobimBrazil 14,4478,977
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,8273,000
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,9454,937
Quesnel, BcCanada 4,9933,103
QuinteroChile 15,5059,635
QingdaoChina 3,5112,182
QiqiharChina 2,5191,565
QuitoEcuador 12,1437,546
QueenstownNew Zealand 10,9526,805
QuettaPakistan 7,4734,644
Quanah, TxUsa 7,7294,803
Quitman, GaUsa 8,8895,524
Quang TriVietnam 5,9953,725


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -