Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petropavlovsk Kamchatsky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petropavlovsk Kamchatsky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petropavlovsk Kamchatsky with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,1625,694
LuandaAngola 14,1978,822
LuenaAngola 14,1468,790
La PlataArgentina 16,52910,271
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 14,9479,288
La RiojaArgentina 15,5069,635
LaboulayeArgentina 16,11510,014
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,56910,296
Las LomitasArgentina 15,4809,620
Launceston WsoAustralia 10,5796,574
LavertonAustralia 10,2006,338
LearmonthAustralia 9,4085,846
LongreachAustralia 8,6205,357
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 8,6205,356
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 9,4115,848
Low HeadAustralia 10,5286,542
LinzAustria 8,2595,132
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,2954,534
LerwickUk 7,2974,534
La PazBolivia 14,2828,875
LavrasBrazil 15,9449,908
LencoisBrazil 15,1749,430
LinharesBrazil 15,9419,906
LondrinaBrazil 15,8729,863
LomBulgaria 8,4295,238
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,7523,575
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,2914,531
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,5972,857
Langara, BcCanada 4,3252,688
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,7814,214
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,7553,576
London, OnCanada 7,9034,911
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,7643,582
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,8233,619
Lytton, BcCanada 5,2243,246
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 10,9896,829
La Serena-La FloridaChile 15,2679,487
LanzhouChina 4,5892,852
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,9413,692
Las GaviotasColombia 12,1197,531
LimonCosta Rica 10,9226,787
LarnacaCyprus 8,8895,524
LimassolCyprus 8,9345,551
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,7058,517
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,4898,382
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,5844,713
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,8516,743
La VegaDominican Republic 10,7016,650
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,8176,722
LuperonDominican Republic 10,6126,594
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,0727,501
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,4617,744
LuxorEgypt 9,8226,104
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,1636,316
Laucala BayFiji 8,1485,063
LappeenrantaFinland 6,5894,094
Le MansFrance 8,5985,343
LilleFrance 8,2635,135
LyonFrance 8,7465,435
LambarnGabon 13,5018,390
LastourvilleGabon 13,4088,332
LibrevilleGabon 13,4138,335
LeipzigGermany 7,9764,956
LindenbergGermany 7,8494,878
LamiaGreece 8,9525,563
LarissaGreece 8,8795,517
LemnosGreece 8,7555,441
LimnosGreece 8,7465,435
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 11,4027,085
LabeGuinea 12,8027,955
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,9523,077
La CeibaHonduras 10,1576,312
La MesaHonduras 10,1206,289
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,4764,024
LudhianaIndia 6,8464,254
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,6315,985
LatinaItaly 8,9905,587
LatronicoItaly 9,0495,623
LecceItaly 8,9655,571
LodwarKenya 11,8337,353
Luang PrabangLaos 6,0343,749
LiepajaLatvia 7,2344,495
LaukuvaLithuania 7,2864,528
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,3045,160
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,7475,435
LabuanMalaysia 6,6064,105
LuqaMalta 9,5375,926
Le LamentinMartinique 11,5957,205
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 7,9614,947
LashioMyanmar 6,0573,764
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,7966,709
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,9096,779
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,6396,611
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,8576,746
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,5446,552
LincolnNew Zealand 10,8386,735
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,6026,588
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,6026,588
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,6026,588
LagosNigeria 12,9838,068
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,0674,391
LillehammerNorway 7,0114,356
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,8934,283
La VictoriaParaguay 15,4099,575
LimaPeru 13,3258,280
LegaspiPhilippines 5,3993,355
LisbonPortugal 9,7396,052
LeninbadRussia 6,4834,029
LevsiRussia 5,2903,287
LungiSierra Leone 13,1108,147
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,4765,267
LanzaroteSpain 10,8626,750
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,2365,739
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,6115,351
LuganoSwitzerland 8,6265,360
LatakiaSyria 8,7265,423
LampangThailand 6,3443,942
LoeiThailand 6,2743,899
Lop BuriThailand 6,5814,089
LomeTogo 13,0908,134
LeemingUk 7,9354,931
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,2954,534
London, EnglandUk 8,2245,110
London-GatwickUk 8,2515,127
LynehamUk 8,2455,124
L’VovUkraine 7,8074,852
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,7784,833
LozovajaUkraine 7,4444,625
LubnyUkraine 7,4704,642
LuckUkraine 7,6694,766
LuganskUkraine 7,3534,569
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,3534,569
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,6184,734
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,5335,302
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,4705,263
Lake City, FlUsa 9,0345,614
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,0885,026
Laketown, UtUsa 6,4363,999
Lamar, MoUsa 7,7264,801
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,1015,034
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,4694,641
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 6,5034,041
Langdon, NdUsa 6,5834,091
Laramie, WyUsa 6,7984,225
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,3365,180
Larned, KsUsa 7,4524,631
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,2254,490
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 6,6524,134
Laurel, MdUsa 8,4685,262
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,5854,713
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,3295,176
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,1864,466
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,7794,834
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,6384,746
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,9474,317
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,1725,078
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,5215,295
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,3645,197
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,4255,236
Lewiston, IdUsa 5,7533,575
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,2695,138
Lexington, MoUsa 7,6384,746
Lexington, VaUsa 8,4735,266
Libby, MtUsa 5,6943,538
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,3314,555
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,4245,235
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,8304,244
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,1115,041
Llano, TxUsa 8,0595,008
Lodgepole, NeUsa 6,9754,335
Long Beach, CaUsa 6,6464,130
Los Angeles, CaUsa 6,6214,115
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 6,6214,114
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,2744,520
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,7105,412
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,1365,056
Louisville, MsUsa 8,4425,246
Loup City, NeUsa 7,1754,459
Lowville, NyUsa 8,0745,017
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,6644,762
Luling, TxUsa 8,2555,130
Lusk, WyUsa 6,7504,194
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,5275,299
LivingstoneZambia 14,3748,932
LundaziZambia 13,4178,337
LusakaZambia 13,9948,696
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,9868,691


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -