Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petropavlovsk Kamchatsky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petropavlovsk Kamchatsky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petropavlovsk Kamchatsky with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,0505,002
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,3714,580
ParanaArgentina 16,10510,008
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 16,12710,022
PehuajoArgentina 16,34610,157
PergaminoArgentina 16,27310,112
PigeArgentina 16,44610,220
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,8829,869
PosadasArgentina 15,9899,936
PresidenciaArgentina 15,6739,740
Puente Del IncaArgentina 15,5869,685
Punta IndioArgentina 16,60010,315
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3116,407
Port HedlandAustralia 9,0275,609
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,9076,156
ParakouBenin 12,7097,897
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,9739,304
ParacatuBrazil 15,4569,605
ParanaBrazil 14,9379,282
ParanaguaBrazil 16,21110,074
ParanaibaBrazil 15,5129,639
ParintinsBrazil 13,5398,413
ParnaibaBrazil 14,1508,793
Passo FundoBrazil 16,26910,110
Patos De MinasBrazil 15,6129,701
PaulistanaBrazil 14,7109,141
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 14,9299,277
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,5419,657
PeixeBrazil 14,8579,232
PetrolinaBrazil 14,8639,236
PicosBrazil 14,5859,063
PiraiBrazil 16,13210,025
PirenopolisBrazil 15,2279,462
PompeuBrazil 15,7389,780
Ponta PoraBrazil 15,5559,666
Porto De MozBrazil 13,6408,476
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,15110,036
Porto VelhoBrazil 13,7918,570
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,49610,251
Porto-NacionalBrazil 14,7179,146
PosseBrazil 15,1569,418
PlevenBulgaria 8,4225,233
PlovdivBulgaria 8,5415,308
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,6114,108
Peace River, AbCanada 5,0703,151
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,3993,355
Penticton, BcCanada 5,3883,348
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,7944,843
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,9124,917
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,7464,192
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,0883,161
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,2685,138
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,8583,019
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,4974,038
Prince Albert, SkCanada 5,8743,650
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 4,9323,065
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,4732,780
Princeton, BcCanada 6,1813,841
ParronChile 15,6499,724
Puerto AysenChile 16,28110,117
Puerto MonttChile 16,0049,945
Punta ArenasChile 16,77810,426
PingbianChina 4,3412,698
PeralesColombia 11,8987,394
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,1397,543
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,8156,720
PragueCzech Republic 8,0645,011
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,7566,684
PimentelDominican Republic 10,7236,663
PoloDominican Republic 10,7746,695
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,6446,614
PichilingueEcuador 12,1727,564
PortoviejoEcuador 12,1067,523
PuyoEcuador 12,3017,644
Port-SaidEgypt 9,3005,779
ParisFrance 8,4655,261
PerpignanFrance 9,1105,661
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 14,0708,743
Port-GentilGabon 13,5598,426
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,5247,161
PotsdamGermany 7,8574,883
PatrasGreece 9,0435,619
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,2203,244
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,2864,528
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 11,4047,086
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,6926,644
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,3836,452
PecsHungary 8,3725,203
PambanIndia 8,4745,266
PuneIndia 8,0244,986
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,0444,999
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,4424,625
PadovaItaly 8,6145,353
Paganella MountainItaly 8,5585,318
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,3365,802
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,3365,802
PantelleriaItaly 9,5135,911
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,7195,418
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,2825,768
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,8395,493
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,8615,506
PiacenzaItaly 8,7225,420
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,8355,490
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,7055,409
Ponza IslandItaly 9,0555,627
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,9985,591
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,9925,588
PrizziItaly 9,3745,825
PakseLaos 6,2293,871
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,4694,641
PamplemoussesMauritius 12,5107,774
PlaisanceMauritius 12,5297,786
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,1293,187
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,7115,413
PatheinMyanmar 6,7864,217
PutaoMyanmar 5,7113,549
PyiMyanmar 6,5794,088
PoindimieNew Caledonia 8,2565,130
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,1926,333
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,5156,534
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,5146,533
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,5696,568
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,0566,249
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,3166,410
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,5006,525
Port HarcourtNigeria 13,0448,105
PohangNorth Korea 2,9561,837
PyongyangNorth Korea 2,9361,824
PadidanPakistan 7,6834,774
PanjgurPakistan 7,9284,926
ParachinarPakistan 6,9724,333
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 8,1135,042
PeshawarPakistan 6,8674,267
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 7,0354,371
PilarParaguay 15,8109,824
PiscoPeru 13,5388,412
PiuraPeru 12,4837,757
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,8578,611
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,9883,721
PoznanPoland 7,7574,821
PrzemyslPoland 7,8474,876
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,5335,924
PortalegrePortugal 9,6566,001
Porto Portugal 9,4675,883
PavelecRussia 6,8824,276
PecoraRussia 5,2853,284
PermRussia 5,8333,625
PjatigorskRussia 7,5954,720
PoronajskRussia 1,160721
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,6334,743
Providenja BayRussia 2,0271,259
PskovRussia 6,8914,282
PodorSenegal 12,2367,604
PopradSlovakia 7,9994,971
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,7739,802
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,9299,277
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,4555,875
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,5445,309
Port SudanSudan 10,1776,324
ParamariboSuriname 12,7367,915
PiteňSweden 6,3533,948
PalmyraSyria 8,6995,406
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,2865,771
PhetchabunThailand 6,4013,978
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,4253,993
PhraeThailand 6,3153,924
PhuketThailand 7,3484,566
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,3294,554
Prachin BuriThailand 6,6014,102
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,8994,287
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 11,9857,448
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,4005,220
PoltavaUkraine 7,4484,629
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,43410,212
PradoUruguay 16,62510,331
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,71110,384
Palestine, IlUsa 7,9484,939
Pana, IlUsa 7,8594,884
Paoli, InUsa 8,0485,001
Paris, IlUsa 7,8584,883
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,9034,290
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,7065,410
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 6,6674,143
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,8374,870
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,7154,794
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,4444,626
Pendleton, OrUsa 5,6953,539
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,7695,449
Peoria, IlUsa 7,7144,793
Perry, OkUsa 7,7374,808
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,4595,257
Philo, OhUsa 8,1475,063
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 7,0644,390
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,8424,252
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,1695,076
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,9474,317
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,0854,403
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,1805,083
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,4045,222
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,4465,249
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,0645,011
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 6,2713,897
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,9474,317
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,7184,796
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,3285,175
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,2883,286
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,4405,245
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,3625,196
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,2883,286
Portage, WiUsa 7,4514,630
Portland, MaineUsa 8,2915,152
Portland, OregonUsa 5,4773,403
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,4304,617
Prescott, ArUsa 8,1355,055
Priest River, IdUsa 5,6313,499
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,6085,349
Princeton, InUsa 8,0394,995
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,4365,242
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,1154,421
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,1957,578
PetaukeZambia 13,7158,522


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -