Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petropavlovsk Kamchatsky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petropavlovsk Kamchatsky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petropavlovsk Kamchatsky with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,9204,300
NeuquenArgentina 16,16510,045
Nueve De JulioArgentina 16,37810,178
Norfolk IslandAustralia 9,1775,702
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 8,0434,998
Nowra RanAustralia 9,8196,102
NuriootpaAustralia 9,9196,164
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,7876,082
NatitingouBenin 12,6407,855
Nova FriburgoBrazil 16,15110,036
NgaoundereCameroon 12,5317,787
NkoundjaCameroon 12,8207,967
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,2854,527
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,1563,204
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,9254,925
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,3414,562
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1752,594
North Battleford, SkCanada 5,7763,589
North Bay, OnCanada 7,6684,765
N’DjamenaChad 11,9787,443
NanchangChina 4,4042,736
NanjingChina 3,9362,446
NanningChina 5,4043,358
NicosiaCyprus 8,8775,516
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,6224,737
NaguaDominican Republic 10,7166,659
NeybaDominican Republic 10,7296,667
NegeleEthiopia 11,3937,080
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 8,0835,023
NandiFiji 8,0835,023
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,6674,143
NancyFrance 8,4035,222
NantesFrance 8,7135,414
NiceFrance 8,9175,541
NeustrelitzGermany 7,7574,820
NurembergGermany 8,2065,099
NurnbergGermany 8,2075,100
NaxosGreece 9,0205,605
NanortalikGreenland 7,2494,504
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,1354,434
NordGreenland 5,0363,130
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,7184,175
NzerekoreGuinea 13,1388,164
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,4584,634
New DelhiIndia 6,9514,320
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,0195,604
NaganoJapan 2,4151,501
NagasakiJapan 3,2141,997
NagoJapan 3,8802,411
NagoyaJapan 2,6151,625
Naha, OkinawaJapan 3,9322,443
NaraJapan 2,7151,687
NazeJapan 3,6322,257
NemuroJapan 1,446899
NiigataJapan 2,2571,403
NikkoJapan 2,3431,456
NobeokaJapan 3,1291,944
NairobiKenya 12,1837,571
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,6764,148
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,0093,734
NidaLithuania 7,3514,568
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,5377,790
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,1518,172
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,2868,256
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,4088,332
NaraMali 12,3067,647
NioroMali 12,3317,663
NemaMauritania 12,1477,548
NouakchottMauritania 12,0827,508
NoumeaNew Caledonia 8,4145,229
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,4436,489
NelsonNew Zealand 10,5886,580
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,3496,431
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,5946,583
NandaimeNicaragua 10,5756,572
N’GuigmiNiger 11,8347,354
NiameyNiger 12,2787,630
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,1273,807
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,7073,546
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,1723,214
NawabshahPakistan 7,7194,797
NokkundiPakistan 7,8524,880
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 15,0389,345
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 5,4063,359
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,2613,269
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,6301,634
NikolaevRussia 7,7924,842
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 1,190740
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 536333
NizneangarskRussia 3,1171,937
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,7802,349
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,3183,305
NovgorodRussia 6,7344,184
NovosibirskRussia 4,6972,919
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,5765,329
No. 6Sudan 10,3086,406
NyalaSudan 11,5457,174
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,0833,780
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,5344,061
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,1914,468
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,2203,865
NarathiwatThailand 7,2694,517
NigdeTurkey 8,5445,309
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,4244,614
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,6414,749
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,9194,921
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,9194,921
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,2745,141
Natchez, MsUsa 8,4425,246
Neosho, MoUsa 7,8144,856
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,4275,237
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,4355,241
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,1455,061
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,3704,580
New London, WiUsa 7,4294,616
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,6615,382
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,6495,374
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,2044,476
New YorkUsa 8,4045,222
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,4475,249
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,4315,239
Newark, NjUsa 8,4265,236
Newberry, MiUsa 7,4134,607
Newberry, ScUsa 8,7085,412
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,6504,754
Newnan, GaUsa 8,6515,376
Newport, TnUsa 8,4725,265
Nome, AlaskaUsa 2,3831,481
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,7055,409
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,1974,473
North Bend, OregonUsa 5,5303,436
North Loup, NeUsa 7,1124,420
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,0924,407
Norton, KsUsa 7,2264,490
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,0034,973
NdolaZambia 13,7608,551


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -