Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petropavlovsk Kamchatsky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petropavlovsk Kamchatsky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petropavlovsk Kamchatsky with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,8975,529
Villa DoloresArgentina 15,8259,834
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 15,7479,785
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 15,9539,913
ViennaAustria 8,1975,094
VitebskBelarus 7,0724,395
VassourasBrazil 16,11810,016
VicosaBrazil 15,9819,931
VitoriaBrazil 16,0289,960
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 15,4439,597
VarnaBulgaria 8,3185,169
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,5774,708
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 5,1983,230
Vegreville, AbCanada 5,5253,433
Vermilion, AbCanada 5,6013,481
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 5,2203,244
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 5,2193,243
ValdiviaChile 15,8849,871
Valdivia-PichoyChile 15,9519,912
VallenarChile 15,2539,479
ValparaisoChile 15,5219,645
VanguardiaColombia 12,0107,463
Vasquez CoboColombia 13,0168,088
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,3994,598
VestervigDenmark 7,5044,663
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,7696,692
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,7326,669
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,6046,589
VilsandiEstonia 7,0244,365
VaasaFinland 6,5674,081
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,0624,389
VeravalIndia 8,0495,001
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,4644,639
ValentiaIreland 8,2915,152
VeniceItaly 8,5925,339
VeronaItaly 8,6435,371
VicenzaItaly 8,6085,349
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,9545,564
ViterboItaly 8,9215,544
VolterraItaly 8,8525,501
VientianeLaos 6,1763,838
VarenaLithuania 7,3524,568
VilniusLithuania 7,2984,535
VeracruzMexico 9,2885,772
VlissingenNetherlands 8,1605,071
VaernesNorway 6,7564,198
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,9554,322
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,6633,519
VillarricaParaguay 15,8159,827
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,1895,089
VanavaraRussia 3,4152,122
VasileviciRussia 7,3724,581
Velikie LukiRussia 6,9574,323
VerhojanskRussia 2,0951,302
ViljujskRussia 2,4111,498
VitimRussia 2,8651,780
Vize IslandRussia 4,0772,534
VladivostokRussia 2,2501,398
VolgogradRussia 7,1124,420
VologdaRussia 6,3693,958
VoronezRussia 7,0744,396
Vrangelja IslandRussia 2,2851,420
VytegraRussia 6,3383,939
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,2937,018
ValenciaSpain 9,5265,920
ValladolidSpain 9,3615,817
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 9,3455,807
VisbySweden 7,1864,465
VanTurkey 8,0875,026
ValleyUk 8,0885,026
VinnitsaUkraine 7,7064,788
Vacaville, CaUsa 6,0463,757
Valdez, AkUsa 3,3332,071
Valentine, NeUsa 6,9564,322
Vancouver, WaUsa 5,4703,399
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,1574,447
Vevay, InUsa 8,1175,044
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,3995,219
Victoria, TxUsa 8,3715,202
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,3534,569


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -