Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petropavlovsk Kamchatsky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petropavlovsk Kamchatsky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petropavlovsk Kamchatsky with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,9704,331
KandaharAfghanistan 7,4324,618
KhostAfghanistan 7,0234,364
KunduzAfghanistan 6,8164,236
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,60510,940
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9946,210
KlagenfurtAustria 8,4205,232
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,7314,804
KandiBenin 12,5097,773
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,2583,267
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,2614,512
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,2604,511
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,3683,336
Kenora, OnCanada 6,6954,160
Kingston, OnCanada 7,9874,963
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,5332,196
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,5582,832
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,9464,316
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,9514,941
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,1573,826
KashiChina 6,1603,828
KunmingChina 5,5563,453
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6448,479
KhargaEgypt 9,9476,181
KosseirEgypt 9,7016,028
KajaaniFinland 6,3003,915
KuopioFinland 6,4293,995
KuusamoFinland 6,1053,794
KarlsruheGermany 8,3225,171
KasselGermany 8,0565,006
KonstanzGermany 8,4435,247
KumasiGhana 13,1088,146
KalamataGreece 9,1525,687
KerkiraGreece 8,9695,573
Kythira IslandGreece 9,1945,713
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,4384,001
Kap TobinGreenland 6,2833,904
KankanGuinea 12,8657,994
KindiaGuinea 12,9488,046
KissidougouGuinea 12,9838,068
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,2253,247
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 5,0633,146
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 5,0643,147
KeszthelyHungary 8,3265,174
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,0174,360
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,7174,174
KotaIndia 7,3264,553
KozhikodeIndia 8,5305,301
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,7774,832
KermanIran 8,0785,020
KermanshahIran 8,2665,137
Khoram AbadIran 8,2885,150
KilkennyIreland 8,1915,090
KingstonJamaica 10,5096,530
KagoshimaJapan 3,2832,040
KanazawaJapan 2,5021,555
KaruizawaJapan 2,4261,507
KatsuuraJapan 2,4551,526
KawaguchikoJapan 2,4951,550
KitamiesashiJapan 1,472915
KobeJapan 2,7471,707
KochiJapan 2,9381,826
KofuJapan 2,4891,547
KumagayaJapan 2,4041,494
KumamotoJapan 3,1601,964
KumejimaJapan 3,9682,466
KureJapan 2,9321,822
KushiroJapan 1,536955
KutchanJapan 1,7361,078
KyotoJapan 2,6911,672
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,1083,174
KitaleKenya 12,0697,500
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,6885,399
KufraLibya 10,3986,462
KaunasLithuania 7,3114,543
KlaipedaLithuania 7,3064,540
KybartaiLithuania 7,3674,578
KarongaMalawi 13,1618,178
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,2664,515
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 6,5024,040
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,5944,719
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,2954,533
KuantanMalaysia 7,4324,618
KuchingMalaysia 7,2424,501
KayesMali 12,4477,735
KeniebaMali 12,6197,842
KidalMali 11,7677,312
KitaMali 12,5727,812
KoutiaMali 12,5787,816
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,0003,107
KisinevMoldova 7,9064,913
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,8611,778
KhatgalMongolia 3,9202,436
KhovdMongolia 4,5932,854
KhujirtMongolia 3,9452,451
KhutagMongolia 3,8132,369
KenitraMorocco 10,1936,334
KalewaMyanmar 6,2633,892
KathaMyanmar 6,0463,757
KawthaungMyanmar 7,1464,441
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,6364,123
KengtungMyanmar 6,0743,774
KhamtiMyanmar 5,9353,688
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,6239,708
KathmanduNepal 6,4854,030
KoumacNew Caledonia 8,2075,100
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,7176,660
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,3196,412
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,5896,580
KarioiNew Zealand 10,4196,475
KawerauNew Zealand 10,2896,393
KopuaNew Zealand 10,4976,523
KanoNigeria 12,2327,601
KangnungNorth Korea 2,8431,767
KarasjokNorway 5,8693,647
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,0064,354
KristiansandNorway 7,3634,576
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,8474,255
KhasabOman 8,4775,268
KarachiPakistan 7,9314,929
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,9134,917
KhanpurPakistan 7,3674,578
KhuzdarPakistan 7,6944,781
KororPalau 5,5333,438
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,9914,966
KlodzkoPoland 7,9664,950
KoszalinPoland 7,5934,718
KrakowPoland 7,9114,916
KalakanRussia 2,6951,675
KaliningradRussia 7,4224,612
KamenskoeRussia 1,138707
KandalaksaRussia 5,9153,676
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,4893,411
KazanRussia 6,3083,920
KemRussia 6,0473,758
KerchRussia 7,7654,825
KhabarovskRussia 1,7171,067
KirenskRussia 3,1531,959
KirovRussia 6,0563,763
KljuciRussia 388241
KolpasevRussia 4,5212,809
KorfRussia 925575
KostromaRussia 6,4754,024
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 2,6981,676
KotlasRussia 5,9633,705
KrasnodarRussia 7,6814,773
KrasnojarskRussia 6,1143,799
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,8603,642
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,0892,541
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,3992,734
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,4524,009
KurganRussia 5,5843,470
KurskRussia 7,1854,465
KyraRussia 3,2051,991
KigaliRwanda 12,6347,851
KoldaSenegal 12,6557,864
KabalaSierra Leone 12,9848,069
KosiceSlovakia 8,0054,974
KimberleySouth Africa 15,4049,572
KimchaekSouth Korea 2,5981,614
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,5585,318
KadugliSudan 11,4047,087
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,5586,561
KassalaSudan 10,6156,596
KhartoumSudan 10,8086,716
KostiSudan 11,0386,859
KalmarSweden 7,3384,560
KaresuandoSweden 6,0313,748
KarlstadSweden 7,1224,426
KristianstadSweden 7,4544,632
KamishliSyria 8,3235,172
KanchanaburiThailand 6,7204,176
Khlong YaiThailand 6,7124,171
Khon KaenThailand 6,2943,911
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,7174,174
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,4734,022
KairouanTunisia 9,6886,020
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,4765,267
KarsTurkey 7,9104,916
KastamonuTurkey 8,2585,132
KayseriTurkey 8,4355,241
KonyaTurkey 8,6385,368
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,9254,304
KushkaTurkmenistan 7,3264,553
KinlossUk 7,5974,721
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,3524,569
KievUkraine 7,5234,675
KirillovkaUkraine 7,5884,716
KirovogradUkraine 7,6414,748
KlepininoUkraine 7,8344,868
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,5834,712
Kovel’Ukraine 7,6454,751
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,6484,752
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,7684,827
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,7733,587
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,5734,706
Keene, NhUsa 8,2905,152
Kenton, OhUsa 7,9614,947
Kenton, OkUsa 7,3104,542
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,6135,974
Kimball, NeUsa 6,9194,300
King Salmon, AkUsa 2,8041,743
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,6814,773
Kinston, NcUsa 8,8055,472
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 5,7693,585
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,4415,245
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 3,0611,902
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 2,5811,604
KabompoZambia 14,0788,748
KabweZambia 13,9058,641
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,8988,637
KafirondaZambia 13,7558,547
KaomaZambia 14,1568,797
KasamaZambia 13,3538,298
KasempaZambia 13,9768,685
KawambwaZambia 13,4368,349
KaroiZimbabwe 14,0528,732


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -