Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petropavlovsk Kamchatsky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petropavlovsk Kamchatsky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petropavlovsk Kamchatsky with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,9204,300
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,9024,289
JuninArgentina 16,30510,132
JacarezinhoBrazil 15,9109,886
JacobinaBrazil 15,0569,356
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,4418,974
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,7599,171
Joao PinheiroBrazil 15,5359,653
Juiz De ForaBrazil 16,0669,983
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,5663,459
JiuquanChina 4,6852,911
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,8526,743
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,7026,650
JimaniDominican Republic 10,7216,662
JoensuuFinland 6,3973,975
JokioinenFinland 6,7414,189
JyvskylFinland 6,5304,058
JakobshavnGreenland 6,2033,855
JulianehbGreenland 7,1744,458
JagdalpurIndia 7,4314,618
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,1765,081
JerusalemIsrael 9,1035,657
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,5846,577
JosNigeria 12,4497,736
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,1883,845
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,1803,841
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 7,5384,684
JhelumPakistan 6,8204,238
JiwaniPakistan 8,2365,118
JuliacaPeru 14,0688,742
JakutskRussia 1,9641,221
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,2964,534
JenisejskRussia 4,0222,499
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,372852
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,319820
JamestownSaint Helena 15,6609,731
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,8706,133
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,1326,296
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,9619,297
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,9176,162
JubaSudan 11,8977,393
JokkmokkSweden 6,2633,892
JönköpingSweden 7,2754,521
Jonkoping ASweden 7,2804,524
JendoubaTunisia 9,6385,989
JerbaTunisia 9,8586,126
JerseyUk 8,4975,280
JaltaUkraine 7,9464,938
Jackson, MsUsa 8,4455,248
Jackson, TnUsa 8,2135,104
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,0555,627
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,7574,821
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,2575,131
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,0502,517


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -